Back to Topics

FULL RESULTS USA Cyclocross National Championships: Saturday U23, 17-18, Masters

4 years ago

U23 Men

1 150 Daniel Summerhill Centennial, CO 194799 1 Garmin-Transitions/Team Holowesko Partners
2 135 Zach McDonald Bainbridge Island, WA 228238 22
3 120 Jerome Townsend Princeton, MA 196503 38
4 105 Eric Thompson Banner Elk, NC 150540 10 Maplelag/Paramount Sports
5 90 Chris Hurst Lake Geneva, WI 229172 23 Unattached
6 85 Cody Kaiser El Dorado Hills, CA 202564 18 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
7 80 Jeremy Ferguson Rocklin, CA 222762 7 California Giant Cycling
8 75 Bradford Perley Banner Elk, NC 192115 9 Mafia Racing
9 70 Eric Emsky Fall City, WA 218345 36 Blue Competition Cycles
10 65 Steve Fisher Bellingham, WA 204225 37 Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLP
11 60 Joseph Schmalz Lawrence, KS 197714 33 Mercy Cycling Team
12 55 Emmanuel Goguen Hopedale, MA 209949 26 Team CF-Mass
13 50 Patrick Bradley Richwood, NJ 219955 29 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bik
14 45 Clayton Omer Louisville, KY 188242 4 Better Cycling of Louisville
15 40 Will Ross Anchorage, AK 222489 11
16 38 Nicholas Keough Sandwich, MA 203439 30 UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
17 36 Weston Luzadder Carmel, IN 240464 16 Indianapolis Cycling Club/NUVO Cultural Trail
18 34 Zachary Keller Gilbert, AZ 257387 8 Form Cycles
19 32 Andrew Templeton Albuquerque, NM 277364 20 Team Cross (TCNM)
20 30 Kevin Fish Austin, TX 189245 35 Bicycle Sport Shop
21 28 Andrew Bennett Eugene, OR 282292 19 Team Specialized Racing
22 26 Connor McCutcheon Bigbearlake, CA 279388 31
23 24 Adam Miller Colorado Springs, CO 259059 14
24 22 Trevor Pratt Ashland, OR 261811 34
25 20 Adam Looney Laramie, WY 283977 3 University of Wyoming
26 0 Zeb King Rutherfordton, NC 307756 15
27 18 Joshua Lehmann Weare, NH 208018 25 Sunapee Racing Team
28 Exp Stefan Swecker Maryville, TN 228591 6 TriStar Cycling Team
29 16 James McCabe Bridgewater, NJ 267691 13 Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing
30 15 Matthew Bathe New Brunswick, NJ 273257 12 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
31 14 Benjamin Monaghan Meridian, ID 302538 28 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
32 13 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz Losangeles, CA 288274 21 Major Motion Cycling Club
DQ 0 Morgan Ryan Ventura, CA 177959 24 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF 0 Jack Mahler Bend, OR 330664 32
DNF 0 Jesse Keough Sandwich, MA 229606 27 Keough Cyclocross
DNF 0 Luke Keough Sandwich, MA 229135 5 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNF 0 Kendal Johnson Bend, OR 302677 17

Junior Men 17-18

1 150 Jeffrey Bahnson Newark, DE 0:42:32 106 Van Dessel Factory Team
2 135 Bjorn Fox Incline Village, NV 43:01:00 124 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
3 120 Andrew Dillman Fairdale, KY 43:50:00 115 Prochain Cycling
4 105 Richard Cypress Gorry Payson, AZ 44:15:00 105
5 90 Gunnar Bergey Lederach, PA 44:25:00 118 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 85 Samuel O’Keefe Baltimore, MD 45:07:00 122 Charm City Cycling Llc
7 80 Alex Howard Mill Valley, CA 45:14:00 127 Above Category Racing
8 75 Tobin Ortenblad Santacruz, CA 45:19:00 126
9 70 Zane Godby Louisville, CO 45:23:00 112 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
10 65 Kolby Preble Forestgrove, OR 45:51:00 119 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
11 60 Luke Haley Louisville, KY 45:57:00 136 Red Zone Cycling
12 55 Jack MacClarence Loudonville, NY 46:14:00 103 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
13 50 Brandon Dillard Cottonwood, CA 47:37:00 121 Owens Healthcare
14 45 Zachary Semian Mertztown, PA 47:52:00 129 Chester County Cycling Foundati
15 40 Tyler Coplea Fountain Hills, AZ 48:08:00 109
16 38 Evan Renwick Federal Way, WA 48:19:00 114 Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortg
17 36 Cole Sprague Bend, OR 48:19:00 125
18 34 Samuel Dobrozsi Loveland, OH 48:56:00 110 Queen City Wheels
19 32 Zachary Bender Glen Rock, NJ 49:04:00 132 Cycle-Smart Inc.
20 Exp Alex Darville Santa Barbara, CA 49:23:00 134 Echelon Santa Barbara
21 28 Adam Artner Central Point, OR 50:53:00 102
22 26 Callum Read Albuquerque, NM 51:13:00 116 Active Knowledge/Cottonwood Cla
23 Exp Johnny Mullane Watsonville, CA 51:25:00 123 Bike Station Aptos
24 22 Kyle Miller Harleysville, PA 52:24:00 117
25 20 Andy Su Bend, OR @1Lap 135
26 19 Cary Adams Corvallis, OR @1Lap 120
27 18 Timothy Jaynes Grantspass, OR @1Lap 113
28 17 Joshua Keener Albuquerque, NM @1Lap 139 Active Knowledge/Aims@Unm
29 16 Kaleb Anderson Meridian, ID @1Lap 108 Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
30 15 Ayden Hibner-Hereford Albuquerque, NM @1Lap 141 Active Knowledge
31 14 August Lehnert Beaufort, SC @1Lap 107
32 13 Mark VanBergen Portland, OR @1Lap 138
33 12 Zachary Colton Bend, OR @1Lap 140
34 11 David Yamamoto Auburn, WA @1Lap 104 Asc Junior Development Associat
DNS Exp Ryan Geiger Flagstaff, AZ DNS 111
DNF 0 J Fette Woodinville, WA DNF 133 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
DNF 0 Ben Bertiger Altadena, CA DNF 128 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF 0 Jeremiah Dyer Valdese, NC DNF 130 

Masters Men 30-34

1 150 Matthew Pacocha (1 - Cat1) Boulder, CO 75732 278 Hudz-Subaru
2 135 Weston Schempf (2 - Cat1) Bethesda, MD 122030 203 Charm City Cycling LLC
3 120 Cody Peterson (3 - Cat1) Bend, OR 97506 215
4 Exp Damian Schmitt Bend, OR 153801 226
5 90 John Curry (4 - Cat1) Bozeman, MT 230410 247 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
6 85 Josh Snead (5 - Cat1) Larkspur, CA 135947 248
7 80 Ryan Leech (6 - Cat1) Savannah, GA 20753 239 Hilton Head Cycling
8 75 Brett Nichols (7 - Cat1) Garden City, ID 84158 206 Trek Mountain Co-op
9 70 Brue Syvertsen (1 - Cat2) San Francisco, CA 270534 265 MURDER
10 65 Jared Nieters (8 - Cat1) Haymarket, VA 220150 281 Haymarket Bicycles
11 60 Jesse Rients Shakopee, MN 147524 205
12 55 Davy Yeater (9 - Cat1) Portland, OR 178503 263 River City Bicycles / Cannondale
13 50 Adam Driscoll (10 - Cat1) Halethorpe, MD 256984 270 Adventures for the Cure
14 45 Krishna Dole (2 - Cat2) San Mateo, CA 277112 255
15 40 Eric Rasmussen (11 - Cat1) Bountiful, UT 29190 241 KUHL
16 38 Brandon Gritters (12 - Cat1) Mission Viejo, CA 207755 231 Rock N Road
17 36 Ross Brody (1 - Cat3) Salem, OR 195063 221
17 36 Justin Morejohn (2 - Cat3) Davis, CA 248916 277 Davis Bike Club
19 32 Seth Patla (13 - Cat1) Hillsboro, OR 293183 234
20 30 Ty Kady (3 - Cat2) Brea, CA 191004 269
21 28 Wiley Mosley (4 - Cat2) Austin, TX 163464 272 North American Velo
22 26 Luke DeMoe (3 - Cat3) Eugene, OR 179073 225
23 24 Matthew Fox (14 - Cat1) Bend, OR 301585 208
24 22 Paul LaCava (5 - Cat2) Portland, OR 20084 254
25 20 Matthew Wills (15 - Cat1) Portland, OR 238383 204
26 19 Christopher Fisher (16 - Cat1) Inver Grove Hieghts, MN 182827 236 velorochester
27 18 Matthew Pronovost (6 - Cat2) Steamboat Springs, CO 301230 271 Steamboat Velo p/d MOOTS
28 17 Matt Russell (4 - Cat3) Bend, OR 169812 232
29 16 John Frey (7 - Cat2) Bend, OR 71890 252 Hutch's Westside Bend OR
30 15 Benjamin Rathkamp (8 - Cat2) Bellingham, WA 274079 279 Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike Co.
31 14 Benjamin Dodge (9 - Cat2) San Jose, CA 178595 260 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
32 13 Daniel Miller (5 - Cat3) Columbia, MO 285982 249 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
33 12 Aaron Wilcher (6 - Cat3) San Francisco , CA 38204 276
34 11 Michael Kennedy (10 - Cat2) Louisville, KY 256322 257 Fetzer
35 10 Adam Mills (17 - Cat1) Lawrence, KS 102467 224 Mercy Cycling Team
36 9 David Wilcox (11 - Cat2) Jamaica Plain, MA 129563 212 Pedro's Grassroots Cycling Club
37 8 jeremy whitman (12 - Cat2) Boise, ID 269827 282 Broken Spoke Cycling
38 7 aaron mickels (13 - Cat2) Camano Island, WA 284031 240
39 6 Dylan VanWeelden (7 - Cat3) Portland, OR 95267 243
40 5 Patrick Blair (14 - Cat2) Halethorpe, MD 277204 259 Adventures for the Cure
41 4 Matt James (15 - Cat2) St. Louis, MO 241498 237 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
42 3 George Barthel (18 - Cat1) Sherman Oaks, CA 221737 219 Helen's
43 2 Alan Adams (16 - Cat2) Seattle, WA 198136 223 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman Cycling
44 0 Jason Siegle (19 - Cat1) Costa Mesa, CA 193522 216 Bike Religion
45 0 Jeremy Dunn (17 - Cat2) Portland, OR 232612 284
46 0 Brian Holcombe (8 - Cat3) Ftcollins, CO 310659 267
47 0 Alex Wilson (18 - Cat2) Seattle, WA 191547 286 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
48 0 Eric Zuber (9 - Cat3) Boise, ID 282852 256 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
49 0 Gabriel Byrne (10 - Cat3) San Francisco, CA 178761 258 Squadra Ovest Cycling
50 0 Evan Sarna (11 - Cat3) Oakland, CA 284198 268 3rd Rail Cycling Club/Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
51 0 Gregory Lyeki (12 - Cat3) St. Louis, MO 195271 209 Manchester Racing Club/Trek Bicycle Store of St Louis
52 0 Chandler Delinks (13 - Cat3) Ipswich, MA 60318 285 Cyclocrossworld
53 0 Andrew Boone (20 - Cat1) Bend, OR 222604 227
54 0 Paul Guerra (14 - Cat3) Los Gatos, CA 269473 242 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
55 0 Forest Hynes (15 - Cat3) Chicago, IL 138989 250 Johnny Sprockets
57 0 Anthony Broadman (16 - Cat3) Bend, OR 222694 246
58 0 Justin Howe (17 - Cat3) Arlington, MA 190729 235 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)/NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
59 0 Jeffrey Bramhall (18 - Cat3) Watertown, MA 276184 217 Threshold Cycling
60 0 Gregory Saylor (19 - Cat3) Frederick, MD 267684 222 Adventures for the Cure
61 0 Matthew Hennessy (20 - Cat3) Baltimore, MD 190800 233 Charm City Cycling LLC
62 0 Rey Madolora (21 - Cat3) Austin, TX 255955 211
63 0 Jay Kwan (22 - Cat3) Carlsbad, CA 269231 266 The TEAM /The TEAM SoCalCross
64 0 Jared Vigil (23 - Cat3) Seattle, WA 285558 230
65 0 Christopher Bassett (24 - Cat3) Los Angeles, CA 283133 262 Mafia Racing
66 0 Adam Stern (25 - Cat3) Bothell, WA 285437 214 Puget Sound Cycling Club
67 0 Daniel Breyer (26 - Cat3) Carlsbad, CA 161881 275
68 0 Joseph Czerwonka (27 - Cat3) Louisville, KY 284500 202
69 0 Daniel Fuhrmann (28 - Cat3) Rolla, MO 138408 283
70 0 Terry Deeble (29 - Cat3) Boise, ID 295426 251
71 0 Nicholas Salerno (30 - Cat3) Hillsborough, NJ 299954 273 DeathRow Velo
72 0 Noah Silverman (31 - Cat3) Reno, NV 144163 213 Reno Wheelmen
73 0 Stephen Riskus (32 - Cat3) Silver Spring, MD 252080 261 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
74 0 Eddie Wang (33 - Cat3) Portland, OR 330794 228 

Masters Men 35-39

1 150 Jonathan Baker (1 - Cat1) Boulder, CO 186350 301 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
2 135 Russell Stevenson (2 - Cat1) Seattle, WA 74147 351 Cycling Northwest
3 120 Justin Robinson (3 - Cat1) Bonny Doon, CA 30191 393 California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4 105 JT Fountain (1 - Cat2) Moscow, ID 94425 312 3FCX/cyclocrossracing.com
5 90 Troy Heithecker (4 - Cat1) Ft Collins, CO 194859 348 Echelon Energy
6 85 Grant Berry (5 - Cat1) Durango, CO 148636 311 Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory
7 80 Benjamin Thompson (6 - Cat1) Bend, OR 189912 337
8 75 Bo Pitkin (2 - Cat2) Park City, UT 201749 368
9 70 Eric Sheagley (7 - Cat1) Portland, OR 145237 379 Essex County Velo
10 65 Brian Sheedy (8 - Cat1) Banner Elk, NC 161043 383 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
11 60 Scott Frederick (9 - Cat1) Raleigh, NC 66359 316 Inland/Back to Dirt/Inland Construction
12 55 Kristopher Holden (10 - Cat1) Spokane, WA 148376 323 Vertical Earth Specialized
13 50 Louie Fountain (3 - Cat2) Moscow, ID 270416 353 3FCX/cyclocrossracing.com
14 45 Michael Gallagher (11 - Cat1) Portland, OR 43087 399 Cyclocrossracing.com P/B Blue
15 40 John Rollert (12 - Cat1) Bend, OR 302622 358 WebCyclery Racing/WebCyclery.com
16 38 Timothy Jones (13 - Cat1) Bend, OR 83223 338
17 36 Maurice Gamanho (4 - Cat2) Lebanon, NJ 218359 389 Van Dessel Factory Team
18 34 Andrew Messer (14 - Cat1) Bloomington, IN 212310 346 Don Galligher-DRT Consulting/DRT Racing
19 32 Chris Brandt (15 - Cat1) Carbondale, CO 115063 370 Brandt-Sorenson.com
20 30 Evan Plews (16 - Cat1) Salem, OR 28290 350
21 28 Kevin Koen (5 - Cat2) Cypress, TX 157452 390
22 26 Benjamin Kubas (17 - Cat1) Eugene, OR 97230 398 TAI Cycling/Gen8
23 24 Joel Wilson (6 - Cat2) Eugene, OR 38537 354
24 22 Chris Snyder (18 - Cat1) Portland, OR 302536 359
25 20 Eric Anderson (7 - Cat2) Indianapolis, IN 42611 331 Indianapolis Cycling Club/NUVO Cultural Trail
26 19 Aaron Bouplon (19 - Cat1) Boulder, CO 269718 396 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
27 18 Jerry Long (8 - Cat2) Moscow, ID 202427 410 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/Vertical Earth
28 17 Christian Litzsinger (9 - Cat2) Eagle, ID 108468 308 Lost River Cycling Club/Team Reed Cycle
29 16 Michael Carroll (10 - Cat2) Durango, CO 175586 305 Durango Wheel Club
30 Exp Frederick Bottger South Pasadena, CA 211399 412 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)/PAA / RE/MAX
31 14 Kyle Wuepper (11 - Cat2) Bend, OR 39076 415
32 13 Craig Faulkner (20 - Cat1) Mendota Heights, MN 244650 318 crossniacs
33 12 Joshua Whitmore (21 - Cat1) Sylva, NC 38071 339 Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike
34 11 Nate Woodman (12 - Cat2) Lincoln, NE 136364 414
35 10 Todd Dye (13 - Cat2) Corvallis, OR 101157 314
36 9 Michael DiCenso (14 - Cat2) Seattle, WA 269711 327 Mafia Racing
37 8 Tim Joslin (15 - Cat2) Portland, OR 106146 321
38 7 Peder Horner (1 - Cat3) Denver, CO 329142 361 ColoBikeLaw.com
39 6 David Sheek (16 - Cat2) Huntington Beach, CA 250444 326
40 5 Adam Whitney (2 - Cat3) Waitsfield, VT 98082 362
41 4 Chris Winans (17 - Cat2) Bend, OR 329450 420
42 3 Robert Braun (22 - Cat1) Gardnerville, NV 249753 320
43 2 Barney Gill (3 - Cat3) Vashon, WA 222992 344 Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
44 0 Chris Matthews (4 - Cat3) Redwood City, CA 180294 329 Third Pillar
45 0 Eric Bostrom (5 - Cat3) Las Vegas, NV 326206 425
46 0 Jason Jablonski (18 - Cat2) Wenatchee, WA 98835 400
47 0 Slate Olson (23 - Cat1) Portland, OR 276791 376 Hup United
48 0 Craig Virr (24 - Cat1) Austin, TX 36726 343 Team Lifesize
49 0 Nicholas Brown (6 - Cat3) Kirkland, WA 187588 384 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)/Recycled Cycles Racing
50 0 Dean Poshard (25 - Cat1) Santa Cruz, CA 75094 378
51 0 Andrew Rigel (26 - Cat1) Seattle, WA 77337 349 Mafia Racing
52 0 Michael Schindler (27 - Cat1) Bend, OR 78286 387
53 0 Zachary Daab (19 - Cat2) Seattle, WA 8489 392 Hup United
54 0 Chip Sloan (20 - Cat2) Vancouver, WA 302637 413
55 0 Eric Russell (21 - Cat2) San Anselmo, CA 184761 408
56 0 Adam Carroll (7 - Cat3) Bend, OR 331872 419
57 0 John Craft (8 - Cat3) Bend, OR 210361 388
59 0 Alan Vos (22 - Cat2) Phoenix, OR 36816 409
60 0 Ryan Brown (9 - Cat3) Richland, WA 258769 340 Chinook Cycling Club Inc/Chinook Cycling
62 0 Keith Heinzelman (10 - Cat3) Bainbridge Island, WA 131748 402
63 0 Graham Christensen (23 - Cat2) Coeur D Alene, ID 253865 366 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/Vertical Earth
64 0 Luke Mason (24 - Cat2) Bend, OR 22819 426
65 0 Chad Berg (28 - Cat1) Arlington, WA 92171 407 Pilchuck Cycling Club/Collision 1
66 0 Andrew Weir (25 - Cat2) Ann Arbor, MI 169810 364 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
67 0 Mike Beretta (11 - Cat3) El Dorado Hills, CA 119693 357 Team Revolutions
68 0 Brian Fuller (26 - Cat2) Eagle, ID 80194 333 Broken Spoke Cycling
69 0 Mark Roughgarden (12 - Cat3) Kirkland, WA 53908 345 Puget Sound Cycling Club
70 0 Seth Graham (13 - Cat3) Bend, OR 330286 335
71 0 Eric Teel (27 - Cat2) Ashland, OR 178211 367
72 0 Christian Martin (14 - Cat3) Portland, OR 329160 371
73 0 Justin Morgan (29 - Cat1) Portola Valley, CA 25053 397 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
74 0 Rick Jerabek (15 - Cat3) Seattle, WA 109646 347
75 0 Aaron VanderWaal (16 - Cat3) Seattle, WA 236444 325 Mafia Racing
76 0 Mark Albrecht (17 - Cat3) Draper, UT 279053 372 Revolution Cafe Rio
77 0 Ron Shevock (28 - Cat2) Folsom, CA 294396 427 Team Mad Cat
78 0 Arthur Nease (18 - Cat3) Kirkland, WA 107677 386 Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
79 0 Marcus Biancucci (19 - Cat3) Bend, OR 302027 365
80 0 doug laplaca (30 - Cat1) Bend, OR 302570 421
81 0 Greg Miranda (20 - Cat3) Bend, OR 139346 423
82 0 Michael Prater (21 - Cat3) Seattle, WA 40640 322 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman Cycling
83 0 Matthew Triska (22 - Cat3) San Francisco, CA 257229 429 Squadra Ovest Cycling
84 0 Jeffrey Bonsall (23 - Cat3) Lincoln, NE 226453 406
85 0 James Gantz (24 - Cat3) Portland, OR 330812 416
86 0 Darren Smith (25 - Cat3) Bend, OR 141658 332
87 0 Alex Telitsine (26 - Cat3) Renton, WA 253377 417 Thumbprint Racing/FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
88 0 Paul Hernandez (27 - Cat3) North Hollywood, CA 15947 405
89 0 Jerry Bueno (28 - Cat3) Austin, TX 161001 355 Team Hotel San Jose
90 0 Jesus Ortega (29 - Cat3) Downey, CA 242921 380 Celo Pacific

Masters Men 40-44

1 150 Peter Webber Boulder, CO 42:11 66936 451 Boulder Cycle Sport
2 135 Brandon Dwight Boulder, CO 42:36:00 90939 598 Boulder Cycle Sport
3 120 Jon Cariveau Steamboat Springs, CO 42:37:00 6112 491 Moots
4 105 Roger Aspholm Haworth, NJ 43:10:00 136195 520 Westwood Velo
5 90 Richard Feldman Ketchum, ID 43:14:00 11408 542 Durance-Colnago
6 85 Shawn Mitchell Boise, ID 43:23:00 24621 582 Boise Cycling Club
7 80 Michael Robson Boulder, CO 43:28:00 64112 454
8 75 Mark Savery (1 – Cat2) Omaha, NE 43:35:00 31378 458 Midwest Wheelmaster/Velogear.Co
9 Exp Ward Baker Boulder, CO 43:38:00 109619 613 Justin’S / Titus Mountain Bike
10 65 Douglas Krumpelman (2 – Cat2) Hayden, ID 43:44:00 81054 552 Coeur D ‘Alene Velo Racers (Cda
11 60 Shannon Skerritt Portland, OR 44:04:00 116968 528
12 55 Anastasio Flores La Selva Beach, CA 44:21:00 11877 594
13 50 John Behrens San Diego, CA 44:23:00 119862 585 Bailey Bikes
14 45 Todd Hoefer Aptos, CA 44:34:00 16401 513 California Giant Cycling
15 40 Eirik Schulz Portland, OR 44:42:00 31865 554
16 38 Shadd Smith Overland Park, KS 44:48:00 138402 551 Mercy Cycling Team/Mercy Cycli
17 36 Kristopher Auer Baltimore, MD 44:56:00 2065 584 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
18 34 Brian Hludzinski Boulder, CO 45:01:00 16334 563 Boulder Cycle Sport
19 32 Barton Bowen Bend, OR 45:07:00 47833 604 Bicycle Ruidoso Inc.
20 30 Michael Gaertner Coeur D Alene, ID 45:18:00 12623 636 Coeur D ‘Alene Velo Racers (Cda
21 28 Brent Prenzlow Carlsbad, CA 45:28:00 28646 540 Celo Pacific/B&L
22 26 John Bravard Portland, OR 45:30:00 88883 545
23 24 Scott Bradway Portland, OR 45:31:00 284327 616
24 22 Murray Swanson Woodside, CA 45:53:00 206144 588 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Pen
25 20 T Henshall (3 – Cat2) Boise, ID 45:53:00 15869 533
26 19 John Flack (4 – Cat2) Olympia, WA 45:54:00 11775 568 Cbc Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
27 18 Shawn Harshman (5 – Cat2) Boulder, CO 45:56:00 80580 470 Pm Racing Team
28 17 Todd Davis (6 – Cat2) Seattle, WA 45:59:00 103745 471 Kryki Sports/Audi
29 16 Patrick Morrissey (7 – Cat2) Albuquerque, NM 46:21:00 25167 459 Team Cross (Tcnm)
30 15 Tim Thompson San Jose, CA 46:44:00 35481 531 Team Rambuski Law
31 14 Dave Weaver Towson, MD 46:57:00 37442 612 Alan N. America Cycling Team
32 13 Matt Williams Bend, OR 47:01:00 207429 547 Grandstay Hotels
33 12 Charles Von Isenburg (8 – Cat2) Winston Salem, NC 47:04:00 132489 573 Mock Orange Bikes/Mock Orange R
34 11 Aaron Leritz Portland, OR 47:06:00 62868 592
35 10 Jeff Gaeckle (9 – Cat2) Olympia, WA 47:11:00 12621 607 Cbc Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
36 9 David Diviney Portland, OR 47:14:00 9603 521
37 8 Michael Coffino (1 – Cat3) Pointreyesstation, CA 47:17:00 298522 576
38 7 Shawn O’Meara (2 – Cat3) Reno, NV 47:27:00 26461 480
39 6 Kenny Burt (10 – Cat2) Folsom, CA 47:30:00 89186 530 Wtb
40 5 Brock Dickie (11 – Cat2) Capitola, CA 47:32:00 42222 499
41 4 Jordi Cortes (3 – Cat3) Berkeley, CA 47:32:00 41985 614 California Giant Cycling
42 3 Rainer Leuschke (12 – Cat2) Seattle, WA 47:32:00 275808 534 Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
43 2 Martin Baker Hillsboro, OR 47:37:00 137718 632
44 0 Jeffrey Wardell (13 – Cat2) Boulder, CO 47:39:00 155512 501 Excel Sports Boulder
45 0 Monte Boyle (14 – Cat2) Reno, NV 47:39:00 218669 505 Team Clover
46 0 Timothy Cannard Los Gatos, CA 47:50:00 6002 511
47 0 Christopher Smith (4 – Cat3) Minneapolis, MN 47:59:00 118619 606 Hup United
48 0 Matthew Scott Boise, ID 47:59:00 50296 571 Fiets Met Slagroom
49 0 Dan Sharp (15 – Cat2) Portland, OR 48:03:00 32310 546
50 0 David Weber (5 – Cat3) Boulder, CO 48:06:00 50682 541 Rockymounts~Izze Racing
51 0 Curtis Boivin Rye, NH 48:06:00 120079 581 Providence Velo Club
52 0 Matt Jordan Scotts Valley, CA 48:12:00 245591 625
53 0 Daniel McNally (6 – Cat3) San Francisco, CA 48:23:00 23850 488
54 0 Kelly Cline (16 – Cat2) Glenside, PA 48:30:00 145697 595 Club Wissahickon
55 0 Sean Haidet (17 – Cat2) Bend, OR 48:30:00 153943 600 Slo Nexus Cycling Club
56 0 Andrew Sargent Bend, OR 48:32:00 31309 586 Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co
57 0 Ronald Miller (18 – Cat2) Boise, ID 48:34:00 24340 475 Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
58 0 Damon Pettinger (19 – Cat2) Seattle, WA 48:34:00 60117 562 Lake Washington Velo
59 0 Michael Szwaya Portland, OR 48:42:00 302554 544
60 0 Cesar Chavez San Jose, CA 48:43:00 6697 493
61 0 Mark Knokey (20 – Cat2) Spokane, WA 49:00:00 19475 608 Coeur D ‘Alene Velo Racers (Cda
62 0 Jared Roy St Louis Park, MN 49:06:00 77759 619 Crossniacs
63 0 Kevin Donovan (21 – Cat2) Boise, ID 49:08:00 186738 623
64 0 Matthew Engel (22 – Cat2) Bend, OR 49:15:00 302544 453
65 0 Erik Voldengen (23 – Cat2) Portland, OR 49:22:00 101908 500 Beaverton Bicycle Club/Bike N H
66 0 Kirk Reisinger (24 – Cat2) Schwenksville, PA 49:36:00 29503 550 Club Wissahickon
67 0 Matthew McNamara (25 – Cat2) Sunnyvale, CA 49:43:00 23775 622 Sterling Sports Group
68 0 LeRoi Smith (26 – Cat2) Seattle, WA 49:49:00 181380 618 Ragnarok Racing
69 0 Gregory Keller (27 – Cat2) Boulder, CO 49:55:00 154167 611 Boulder Cycle Sport
70 0 Derwyn Harris (7 – Cat3) Portland, OR 49:56:00 15188 539
71 0 Chad Lowe (28 – Cat2) Bend, OR 49:56:00 137537 569
72 0 Michael Martin (29 – Cat2) Bend, OR 50:05:00 22703 589
73 0 Scott Carothers (8 – Cat3) Reno, NV 50:12:00 234765 455 Kinetic Cycles/Gbi
74 0 Douglas Hudson (9 – Cat3) Golden, CO 50:16:00 77069 537
75 0 Basil Moutsopoulos (30 – Cat2) Palo Alto, CA 50:18:00 55050 524 Hup United
76 0 Thomas Cody (10 – Cat3) Portland, OR 50:25:00 7244 498
77 0 Brian Staby (31 – Cat2) Santa Rosa, CA 50:27:00 215179 627 Red Peloton
78 0 Michael Birner Woodbine, MD 50:36:00 57561 605 Ben’S Performance Bicycles Inc
79 0 Tim Kelley (32 – Cat2) Boise, ID 50:40:00 212853 591 Broken Spoke Cycling
80 0 Robert Kramer (33 – Cat2) Venice, CA 50:45:00 19773 481
81 0 Sean McLaughlin (11 – Cat3) Spokane, WA 50:55:00 294953 522 Emde Sports/Emdesports.Com/Fitn
82 0 Philip Webb (12 – Cat3) Louisville, KY 50:57:00 98515 579
83 0 Robert Weyman (34 – Cat2) Venice, CA 51:04:00 57687 596 Vrc/Now-Ms Society
84 0 Dan Farrell (13 – Cat3) Lyons, CO 51:15:00 11286 508 Blue Sky Velo
85 0 Matthew Oseto (14 – Cat3) Kirkland, WA 51:15:00 59413 599 Kryki Sports/Audi
86 0 Brian Price (15 – Cat3) Boise, ID 51:15:00 256458 553 Gs Casella/Look! Save A Life
87 0 James Gillette (16 – Cat3) Gig Harbor, WA 51:18:00 104712 574 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
88 0 David Prause (35 – Cat2) Portland, OR 51:18:00 302620 495
89 0 Jamie Kilcoyne (17 – Cat3) Louisville, CO 51:21:00 104091 502 Justin’S / Titus Mountain Bike
90 0 Philip Hynes (18 – Cat3) Mill Valley, CA 51:22:00 169857 478 Irondatathirstybearcycling.Com
91 0 Dirk Manley (19 – Cat3) Fair Oaks, CA 51:24:00 51092 570 Squadra Abruzzo
92 0 Rob Deeble (36 – Cat2) Boise, ID 51:25:00 231495 620 Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te
93 0 Alexander Lehnert (20 – Cat3) Eugene, OR 51:32:00 289322 624
94 0 Alan Petrie (21 – Cat3) Liberty Lake, WA 51:35:00 27941 617 Spokane Rocket Velo
95 0 Christopher Milliman (22 – Cat3) Hanover, NH 51:38:00 24506 555 Hup United
96 0 Robert Uetrecht (37 – Cat2) Bend, OR 51:41:00 117604 485 Webcyclery Racing
97 0 Travis Oliger (23 – Cat3) Durango, CO 51:55:00 208678 503 Durango Wheel Club/Durango Whee
98 0 Hugh Moran Asheville, NC 52:45:00 180136 490 Mars Hill College
99 0 Jason Dudek (24 – Cat3) Seattle, WA @1Lap 93950 630 Step Down Racing/Second Ascent
100 0 Vincent Mysliwiec (25 – Cat3) University Place, WA @1Lap 219322 529 Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town
101 0 David Sjogren (26 – Cat3) Bend, OR @1Lap 103341 602
102 0 Michael Brown Bend, OR @2Lap 206751 561
103 0 Mike Upchurch (27 – Cat3) Sacramento, CA @2Lap 283109 507 Team Mad Cat
104 0 Ladd Williamson (28 – Cat3) Boise, ID @2Lap 236285 482 Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te
105 0 Brian Milnick (29 – Cat3) Bennett, CO @2Lap 91543 543
106 0 Tim Hall (30 – Cat3) Nashville, TN @2Lap 179788 514 Nashvillecyclist.Com
107 0 Wade Miller Bend, OR @2Lap 42488 577
108 0 James Brown (38 – Cat2) Olympia, WA @2Lap 5083 575 Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman
109 Exp Bradley Koester San Francisco, CA @2Lap 89242 633
110 0 Mark Adamski (31 – Cat3) Portland, OR @2Lap 326416 494
111 0 Jack Kelley (32 – Cat3) Bend, OR @2Lap 330406 634
112 0 Jeff Herring (33 – Cat3) Altadena, CA @2Lap 79728 487 The Team /The Team Socalcross
113 0 Arthur Weichbrodt (34 – Cat3) Auburn, WA @2Lap 37558 509 Viking Sport Seattle
114 0 Geoffrey Albert (39 – Cat2) Altadena, CA @2Lap 234186 460 The Team /The Team Socalcross
115 0 William Youngman (40 – Cat2) Rocklin, CA @2Lap 203737 535 Squadra Abruzzo
116 0 Shannon Kupfer (35 – Cat3) Kirkland, WA @2Lap 171061 474
117 0 Adam Andelin (36 – Cat3) Elk Grove, CA @2Lap 128711 532 Rio Strada Racing
118 0 Matt Radich (37 – Cat3) Portland, OR @2Lap 132783 572
119 0 Mark Duff (41 – Cat2) Banks, OR @2Lap 10112 506 Veloforma
120 0 Carl Anton (38 – Cat3) Seattle, WA @2Lap 272872 463 Boat Street Cycle Club (Bscc)/R
121 0 Timothy Schauer (42 – Cat2) Camas, WA @2Lap 302531 610
122 0 ryan linville (39 – Cat3) Seattle, WA @2Lap 258660 631 Jet City Velo/Byrneinvent
123 0 Lawrence Leonard Ventura, CA @2Lap 88185 565 Successful Living
124 0 Rob Born (40 – Cat3) Lake Forest Park, WA @2Lap 52463 519 Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
125 0 David Chipchase (41 – Cat3) Dupont, WA @2Lap 220071 525 Team Aj’S /Nutrishop
126 0 Kevin Denison (42 – Cat3) Sacramento, CA @2Lap 303642 587 Team Mad Cat
127 0 David Lawson (43 – Cat3) Carlsbad, CA @2Lap 42445 517 Celo Pacific
128 0 Carl Boni (44 – Cat3) Erie, CO @2Lap 244813 469 Blue Sky Velo
129 0 Tom Elder (45 – Cat3) Boise, ID @2Lap 231717 472 Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te
130 0 Dominic DAngelo (46 – Cat3) Snohomish, WA @2Lap 285545 558 Pilchuck Cycling Club/Collision
131 0 Mike Osier (47 – Cat3) Eureka, CA @2Lap 53712 497 Old Town Bicycle (Otb)
132 0 Curtis Inglis Napa, CA @2Lap 129709 601
133 0 Kenneth Wolford (48 – Cat3) Bend, OR @2Lap 117432 467
134 0 Ian Dewar (49 – Cat3) San Jose, CA @2Lap 197747 510 San Jose Bicycle Club/Sjbc
135 0 Joe Carpenter San Jose, CA @2Lap 301276 465 Team Mad Cat
136 0 Christopher Wherity Florence, OR @3Lap 230335 567
137 0 Alex Accetta (43 – Cat2) Portland, OR @3Lap 1073 515
138 0 Scott Hamness (50 – Cat3) Lakeoswego, OR @3Lap 303741 621
139 0 Kurt Hubbart (51 – Cat3) East Wenatchee, WA @3Lap 331904 635
140 0 Kevin Hinton (52 – Cat3) Culver City, CA @3Lap 290170 566 Vrc
141 0 David Byron (44 – Cat2) Seattle, WA @3Lap 5761 473 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.Com

Masters Men 50-54

1 150 Stephen Tilford Topeka, KS 0:43:09 35598 668 Tradewind Energy/Trek
2 135 Kevin Hines East Wareham, MA 44:31:00 16266 651 Mid State Cycling Club
3 120 Richard Cramer Beaverton, OR 45:00:00 8058 658
4 105 Bobby Langin (1 – Cat2) Thousand Oaks, CA 45:22:00 254985 700 Platinum Performance Cycling Te
5 90 Thomas Price Overland Park, KS 45:35:00 28705 713 Mercy Cycling Team/Mercy Cycli
6 85 Karl Kiester Denver, CO 46:35:00 49398 695 Cody Racing
7 80 Brett Lambert Scotts Valley, CA 46:58:00 241560 672
8 75 Ron Huebner Waterford, VA 47:03:00 145895 698 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long
9 70 Alan Blanchard (2 – Cat2) New City, NY 47:14:00 255105 652 Westwood Velo/Westwood Cycle/Tr
10 65 Robert Meighan San Jose, CA 47:38:00 40227 731 California Giant Cycling/Califo
11 60 Edwin Rambuski San Luis Obispo, CA 47:54:00 29071 720 Team Rambuski Law
12 55 Mark Henry (3 – Cat2) Incline Village, NV 47:58:00 121396 696 Team Clover
13 50 Jim Miller (4 – Cat2) Portland, OR 48:18:00 54985 699
14 45 John Wilson Corvallis, OR 48:20:00 222495 708
15 40 Randy Iddings Enumclaw, WA 48:24:00 94612 729
16 38 Tim James (1 – Cat3) Lafayette, CO 48:50:00 271425 724 Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
17 36 Bill Reed (5 – Cat2) Eagle, ID 48:57:00 104415 655
18 34 Joseph Burtoni (6 – Cat2) Durango, CO 49:01:00 5632 686 Durango Wheel Club/Rocky Mounta
19 32 Michael Nyberg (2 – Cat3) Bend, OR 49:08:00 40773 725
20 30 Roy Colven (7 – Cat2) Seattle, WA 49:15:00 285221 687 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.Com
21 28 Rudy Sroka (8 – Cat2) N Royalton, OH 49:39:00 33715 703 Lake Effect Cycling Team
22 26 Brad Laesch (3 – Cat3) Seattle, WA 49:44:00 20109 707 20/20 Fuel
23 24 William Kuster (4 – Cat3) Anoka, MN 49:44:00 59499 706 Loon State Cyclists
24 22 John Weyhrich (9 – Cat2) Missoula, MT 49:49:00 37860 659 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
25 20 John Thompson Shoreview, MN 49:50:00 63849 723 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
27 18 Pete Krumins (10 – Cat2) Tacoma, WA 50:02:00 207996 654 Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town
28 17 Wayne Barlow (5 – Cat3) Lyme, NH 50:37:00 2609 719 New Hampshire Cycling Club
29 16 Alan Ott (11 – Cat2) Eugene, OR 50:58:00 302636 711
30 15 Jim Gentes (12 – Cat2) Soquel, CA 51:07:00 13042 662 Team Rambuski Law
31 14 Paul (rhino) Marquart (6 – Cat3) Tacoma, WA 51:09:00 136628 704
32 13 Joe Fabris (7 – Cat3) Los Gatos, CA 51:11:00 189959 670
33 12 Doug Smith (13 – Cat2) Bend, OR 51:17:00 302682 718
34 11 Paule Bates (14 – Cat2) San Francisco, CA 51:19:00 112364 663 Team Roaring Mouse
35 10 Don Wright (8 – Cat3) Bend, OR 51:19:00 328910 721
36 9 Karl Ehlert (9 – Cat3) Redwood City, CA 51:22:00 10559 685 Alto Velo Racing Club
37 8 Joseph Hoerner (10 – Cat3) Portland, OR 51:25:00 305351 688
38 7 Shawn Downing (11 – Cat3) Baltimore, MD 51:35:00 45276 683
39 6 John Vergis Portland, OR 51:39:00 330750 701
40 5 Richard Stone (15 – Cat2) Half Moon Bay, CA 51:54:00 34282 656 Sterling Sports Group
41 4 William Stevens (16 – Cat2) Bolton, MA 51:58:00 34102 677 Mid State Cycling Club/Gear Wor
42 3 Darrell Davis Salt Lake Cty, UT 52:08:00 8770 664
43 2 John Bliss (12 – Cat3) Boulder, CO 52:18:00 83145 671 Justin’S / Titus Mountain Bike
44 0 Logan Kelsey Mill Valley, CA @1Lap 18851 730 Team Rambuski Law
45 0 Thane Jennings (17 – Cat2) Hermiston, OR @1Lap 17767 666
46 0 Thomas Prehn (18 – Cat2) Boulder, CO @1Lap 53465 674 Rockymounts~Izze Racing
47 0 Roger Joys (19 – Cat2) Portland, OR @1Lap 82969 681
48 0 Alan Overholt Rancho Cordova, CA @1Lap 329110 691 Team Revolutions
49 0 Kevin Raymond (13 – Cat3) Seattle, WA @1Lap 272601 714 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.Com
50 0 Brian Smith (14 – Cat3) Bend, OR @1Lap 131413 728 Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co
51 0 Daniel Davis (15 – Cat3) Bend, OR @1Lap 51610 684 Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co
52 0 Tim Ellerbruch (16 – Cat3) Lakeoswego, OR @2Lap 302573 653
53 0 Jeff Traugott (17 – Cat3) Santa Cruz, CA @2Lap 328882 732
54 0 John Seivert (18 – Cat3) Grass Valley, CA @2Lap 212792 689 Sert/Sho-Air
55 0 Ambrose Su (20 – Cat2) Bend, OR @2Lap 34532 733
56 0 William Macy (19 – Cat3) Statesville, NC @2Lap 255531 709 Carolina Masters /Carolina Mast
57 0 David Smith (20 – Cat3) Portland, OR @2Lap 302550 679
58 0 James Thiele (21 – Cat2) Hillsboro, OR @2Lap 220305 665
59 0 Mitchell Moses (21 – Cat3) Birmingham, AL @2Lap 303934 694
60 0 David Williams (22 – Cat3) Cypress, CA @2Lap 300925 678 Celo Pacific
61 0 Brian Blackwell (23 – Cat3) Jeffersonville, IN @2Lap 137673 722 Rogue Racing Project
62 0 David Queen (24 – Cat3) Shoreline, WA @2Lap 236441 697 20/20 Fuel

1552 views

Comment using Email:

By Signing up you agree to our Terms & Conditions

or Login

Login to Comment

Recent Activity