Back to Topics

FULL RESULTS USA Cyclocross National Championships: Friday JR's & Masters

4 years ago

45-49 Men Masters

1 150 Donald Myrah San Jose, CA 0:48:36 25636 518
2 135 Mark Noble Ventura, CA 50:46:00 26173 544 Metalmtn Cycling
3 120 Jonny Bold Marstons Mills, MA 51:01:00 117383 501 Corner Cycle
4 105 James Coats Campbell, CA 51:17:00 7200 576 California Giant Cycling/Califo
5 90 Richard McClung Kirkland, WA 51:26:00 23281 621 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
6 85 Michael Hogan Louisville, CO 51:36:00 191601 554 Justin’S / Titus Mountain Bike
7 80 Arthur O’Connor Salt Lake City, UT 51:56:00 26546 550 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.Com
8 75 Tim Butler Portland, OR 52:02:00 211505 599
9 70 Eric Martin Bend, OR 52:10:00 22656 506 Webcyclery Racing/Bendbroadband
10 65 Jonathan Card Sylvania, OH 52:13:00 6078 509
11 60 Lance Voyles Valencia, CA 52:21:00 36826 616 None
12 55 Samuel Morse Cohasset, MA 52:25:00 25187 533 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
13 50 Rod Yoder Littleton, CO 52:48:00 39229 560 Natural Grocers Cycling Team/Na
14 45 John McCaffrey Portland, OR 52:53:00 23180 566
15 40 Waldek Stepniowski Littleton, CO 53:04:00 93056 538 Mtb Pro Team: Luna Pro Team
16 38 Matthew Lynch Redmond, WA 53:11:00 282188 619
17 36 Ralf Warmuth Edison, NJ 53:27:00 231788 571 Finkraft
18 34 Michael McShane Louisville, KY 53:30:00 23836 532 Bob’S Red Mill- P/B Focus Bikes
19 32 Frank Gonzalez Helena, MT 53:31:00 201598 572 Montana Velo
20 30 Paul Lennon Redding, CA 53:35:00 20897 515 Owens Healthcare
21 28 Todd Rosier Hillsboro, OR 53:40:00 30603 585
22 26 John Mundelius Alamo, CA 53:58:00 131006 597 Contra Costa Cycling Club
23 24 Shaun Locker Martinez, CA 54:04:00 212488 540 Scott Valley Velo
24 22 Doug Graver Monroe, WA 54:22:00 101059 551 Ragnarok Racing
25 20 harold stephenson Broomfield, CO 54:29:00 271424 623 Boulder Cycle Sport
26 19 Keith Rollins Puyallup, WA 54:31:00 30471 561
27 18 Thomas Fox Incline Village, NV 54:40:00 220351 567 Above Category Racing
28 17 Daniel Casper Northfield, MN 54:44:00 214654 609 Grandstay Hotels
29 16 Tao Bernardi Dublin, CA 54:54:00 3487 583 Van Dessel Factory Team-Califor
30 15 Steve McNamee Scottsdale, AZ 55:03:00 189612 549 Le Scomparse Cycling Team
31 14 Thomas Feix Moss Beach, CA 55:06:00 11403 523 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Pen
32 13 Jim Bell Saint Cloud, MN 55:16:00 102936 555 Revolution Cycle And Ski
33 12 Jeffrey Hall Denver, CO 55:19:00 130581 505
34 11 Kurt Brown Seattle, WA 55:24:00 171943 534 Thumbprint Racing/Farestart P/B
35 10 Jeff Cummings Bellingham, WA 55:40:00 8332 614
36 9 Jeff Standish Gresham, OR 55:44:00 283779 503
37 8 Philip Sims Santa Cruz, CA 56:01:00 79185 598 Santa Cruz County Cycling Club/
38 7 John Mitchem Portland, OR 56:11:00 24632 507
39 6 Greg Gorrell Conifer, CO 56:14:00 221265 608
40 5 Jim Albright Olympia, WA 56:25:00 190621 590
41 4 Evan Adams San Francisco, CA 56:34:00 192630 596
42 3 Christopher Adolf Everett, WA 57:02:00 1204 587 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
43 2 Frank Kalcic Sunnyvale, CA 57:14:00 272461 553
44 0 Geoff McIntosh Concord, NH 57:23:00 138727 620 New Hampshire Cycling Club/Team
45 0 Tim Briley Park City, UT 57:26:00 83978 606
46 0 Mark Mastoras San Francisco, CA 57:39:00 117797 546 Squadra Ovest Cycling
47 0 David Tricamo San Francisco, CA 57:41:00 35925 617
48 0 Christopher Shotwell Colorado Springs, CO 57:44:00 32547 586
49 0 Michael Pederson St Paul, MN 57:45:00 27579 564 Hup United
50 0 Michael Brazel Federal Way, WA 58:03:00 4701 574 Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town
51 0 Gregory Talbert Portland, OR 1:00:07 46916 604
52 0 Paul Werner Tacoma, WA @2Lap 208014 557
53 0 Jeff Elston Medina, WA @2Lap 303253 568
54 0 Daren Cottle Sandy, UT @2Lap 133750 531 Velocity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycl
55 0 Robert Goss Elk Grove, CA @2Lap 289041 605 Rio Strada Racing
56 0 Scott Clark Carmichael, CA @2Lap 188950 558
57 0 Steve Anderson Monterey, CA @2Lap 236231 602 Velo Club Monterey Inc.
58 0 Harald Graham Vancouver, WA @2Lap 302537 575
59 0 Paul LaStayo Sumner, WA @2Lap 270312 627 Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
60 0 Troy Krause Lincoln, NE @2Lap 210684 521 Midwest Wheelmaster/Velogear.Co
61 0 Ruben Villarreal Pleasanton, CA @2Lap 140334 603
62 0 Todd Anderson Black Diamond, WA @2Lap 1713 525
63 0 John McManus Durango, CO @2Lap 93502 562 Durango Wheel Club/Durango Whee
64 0 Vern Cole Kent, WA @2Lap 65114 548 Scca/Starbucks Cycling
65 0 Franz Martin Redmond, WA @2Lap 190617 517 Ragnarok Racing
66 0 David Hagen Durango, CO @2Lap 14591 530 Fort Lewis College
67 0 Charles Stearns Boise, ID @2Lap 213180 579 Team Dobbiaco/Team Therapeutic
68 0 Theodore Posch Jr Fullerton, CA @2Lap 109841 511 Team Velocity
69 0 David Masessa Medford, OR @2Lap 253402 502
70 0 Charles Bourdages Kittery, ME @2Lap 4393 573 Noreast Cycling
71 0 Christopher Berge Madison, WI @2Lap 280201 595 Magnus
72 Exp John Meehan Mercer Island, WA @2Lap 194218 578 Bissell
73 0 Brian Glass Seattle, WA @2Lap 13409 510 Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr
74 0 Jon Pearson Portland, OR @2Lap 50609 524
75 0 Kevin English Bend, OR @2Lap 328828 611
76 0 David Haugen Gig Harbor, WA @2Lap 117521 512 Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town
77 0 Kirk Rhinehart Santa Fe, NM @2Lap 190563 594
78 0 Shane Dunleavy Slc, UT @2Lap 253994 615 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling T
79 0 William Carslay Vancouver, WA @2Lap 90623 536
80 0 George Jackson Tacoma, WA @3Lap 256713 580 Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town
81 0 Bill OKeefe Baltimore, MD @3Lap 284982 613 Charm City Cycling Llc
82 0 Michael Beck Lakewood, CO @3Lap 3084 504 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
83 0 Ben Suttlemyre Coeur D Alene, ID @3Lap 34700 526 Coeur D ‘Alene Velo Racers (Cda
84 0 John Collins Grass Valley, CA @3Lap 7410 593
85 0 Matthew Lasala Bend, OR @3Lap 226552 584
86 0 Reese Gary Pilot Hill, CA @3Lap 12902 547 Squadra Abruzzo
87 0 Shawn Miller Davis, CA @3Lap 24477 513 Davis Bike Club
88 0 Jon Hicks Winchester, VA @3Lap 273964 588 Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winches
89 0 Robert Trombley Bellingham, WA @3Lap 143968 508
90 0 Mike Leone San Diego, CA @3Lap 226269 622
91 0 Hiroji McKinstry Madras, OR @3Lap 124911 625
92 0 Chris Mahan Seatac, WA @3Lap 190831 535 Step Down Racing
93 0 Duane Strawser Nevada City, CA @4Lap 34392 626 Sert/Sho-Air

35-39 Women Masters

1 150 Nicole Duke (1 – Cat2) Boulder, CO 0:36:11 83337 460 Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
2 135 Barbara Howe Berkeley, CA 36:29:00 129067 455 Ibis And The Danger Twins
3 120 Kerry Barnholt Mountain View, CA 37:02:00 150226 451
4 105 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi Arlington, MA 37:19:00 166426 474
5 90 Sally Annis Nashua, NH 37:46:00 225263 472 Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc)
6 85 Linda Sone (2 – Cat2) Northfield, MN 38:30:00 224939 452 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
7 80 Lisa Hudson Golden, CO 38:44:00 223636 461
8 75 Kristal Boni (3 – Cat2) Erie, CO 38:56:00 238717 463
9 70 Nina Baum Albuquerque, NM 39:04:00 180986 483
10 65 Renee Scott Bend, OR 39:09:00 302548 462
11 60 Amy Frykman (4 – Cat2) Bozeman, MT 39:27:00 265248 478 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Ga
12 55 Jennifer Gaertner Coeur D Alene, ID 39:40:00 22279 456 Coeur D ‘Alene Velo Racers (Cda
13 50 Kimberly Flynn Hixson, TN 39:53:00 122752 481 Scenic City Velo
14 45 Sarah Max (5 – Cat2) Bend, OR 40:35:00 320284 464
15 40 Evie Edwards Baltimore, MD 40:37:00 254664 466 Spokeswomen Syndicate Inc./Perf
16 38 Megan Lawson (1 – Cat3) Bozeman, MT 40:38:00 20579 475
17 36 Kristi Berg Arlington, WA 40:54:00 87266 476 Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
18 34 Allison Snooks (6 – Cat2) Westboro, MA 41:06:00 247307 477 Minuteman Road Club/Ladies Firs
19 32 Hollie McGovern (2 – Cat3) Nevada City, CA 41:18:00 166824 480 Sert/Sho-Air
20 30 Jennifer Jordan (7 – Cat2) San Francisco, CA 41:33:00 250459 484 Team Affinity/Team Ipass
21 28 Deb Sweeney Whitmore Sylva, NC 42:23:00 189097 470 Team Card Womens Cycling
22 26 Jadine Riley Kirkland, WA 42:51:00 187804 482 Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
23 24 Anna Vaughn (8 – Cat2) Portland, OR 43:04:00 303423 453
24 22 Kristi Carver (3 – Cat3) Boston, MA 43:28:00 323350 459 Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc)/N
25 20 Margi Bradway (9 – Cat2) Portland, OR 44:36:00 330698 467
26 19 Kimberly Thomas (4 – Cat3) Belmont, MI 45:56:00 300926 465 River City Velo Club/Fusion It
27 18 Camille Terhune (5 – Cat3) Olympia, WA 47:16:00 298157 457 Cbc Racing
28 17 Amanda McNabb (6 – Cat3) Lynnwood, WA 48:20:00 236233 487 Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
29 16 Angelina Salerno (7 – Cat3) Bend, OR @1Lap 210265 473
30 15 Erin Lindheim (10 – Cat2) San Anselmo, CA @1Lap 251958 468 Team Affinity/Team Ipass
31 14 Maren Nelson (8 – Cat3) Bend, OR @1Lap 302785 469
DNS 0 Sarah Jordan Scotts Valley, CA DNS 158037 454
DNS 0 Carlie Spence Fircrest, WA DNS 315548 458
DNS 0 Becca Blay Boulder, CO DNS 174258 471 Mafia Racing
DNS 0 Beth Burns Portland, OR DNS 302532 479
DNS 0 Ann Mitchell Olympia, WA DNS 285673 485 Cbc Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
DNS 0 Elizabeth Marzolf Seattle, WA DNS 198270 486 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
DNS 0 Katherine Sherwin Heber City, UT DNS 173633 488 Hudz-Subaru

30-34 Women Masters

1 150 Devon Haskell Santa Cruz, CA 0:37:14 398 Team Tibco / To The Top
2 135 Amanda Carey Victor, ID 37:24:00 399
3 120 Andrea Smith Somerville, MA 38:24:00 411 Minuteman Road Club
4 105 Emily Thurston San Pablo, CA 38:28:00 414 3Rd Rail Cycling Club/Missing L
5 90 Nicole Thiemann Philadelphia, PA 38:39:00 418 Team Cf-Mass/Team Cf-Elite
6 85 Crystal Anthony (1 – Cat2) Beverly, MA 38:57:00 409 Minuteman Road Club
7 80 Kristin Gavin (2 – Cat2) Philadelphia, PA 38:57:00 400 Team Cf-Mass/Team Cf-Elite
8 75 Serena Bishop Bend, OR 39:03:00 405
9 70 Lisa Curry Bozeman, MT 39:21:00 383 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Ga
10 65 Rebecca Blatt (3 – Cat2) West Hartford, CT 39:32:00 396 Central Wheel Of Farmington Ct
11 60 Kristen Kelsey Woodinville, WA 40:03:00 420
12 55 Ann D’Ambruoso (4 – Cat2) Waltham , MA 40:22:00 402 Ladies First
13 50 Marsa Daniel (1 – Cat3) Seattle, WA 40:39:00 406
14 45 Sunny Gilbert (5 – Cat2) Chesterfield, MO 40:43:00 391
15 40 Megan Taylor (6 – Cat2) Denver, CO 40:51:00 412
16 38 Corey Coogan Cisek Minneapolis, MN 41:13:00 395 Team Plan C
17 36 Erika Powers Sandy, UT 41:43:00 403
18 34 Karyn Abraham (7 – Cat2) Issaquah, WA 42:18:00 421
19 32 Kate Shanahan (2 – Cat3) Boise, ID 42:20:00 394 Wild Rockies Inc/Wild Rockies R
20 30 Cara Applegate Black Mountain, NC 42:29:00 387 Spokeswomen Syndicate Inc./Perf
21 28 Julianne Zickovich (3 – Cat3) Bozeman, MT 42:38:00 393 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Ga
22 26 Jessica Cutler (8 – Cat2) Seattle, WA 42:40:00 384 Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr
23 24 Katie DeClercq (9 – Cat2) Soquel, CA 42:41:00 410
24 22 Kristine Church (10 – Cat2) Philadelphia, PA 42:41:00 397 Human Zoom Cycling/Human Zoom
25 20 Haley Juno-Galdes (11 – Cat2) Menlo Park, CA 43:00:00 378 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al
26 19 Annie Usher (12 – Cat2) Portland, OR 43:04:00 390
27 18 Ellen Sherrill (4 – Cat3) Southlaketahoe, CA 43:08:00 407 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club
28 17 Lindsay Jones (5 – Cat3) Eugene, OR 43:26:00 379
29 16 Katie Melena (6 – Cat3) Santacruz, CA 43:37:00 389
30 15 Elizabeth Lukowski (7 – Cat3) Albany, NY 43:53:00 416 Capital Bicycle Racing Club/Nyc
31 14 Heidi Swift (8 – Cat3) Portland, OR 44:12:00 417
32 13 alyssa severn (13 – Cat2) Madison, WI 44:15:00 404 Magnus
33 12 Julie Kuliecza Richmond, VA 44:36:00 377 River City Women’S Racing/Fruit
34 11 Corrie Middleton (9 – Cat3) Snohomish, WA 45:03:00 381
35 10 Sarah Barkley (10 – Cat3) Richland, WA 45:25:00 415 Chinook Cycling Club Inc/Chinoo
36 9 Naomi Haverlick (11 – Cat3) Seattle, WA 45:44:00 408 Union Velo Club/Union Velo Club
37 8 Emily Eggers (12 – Cat3) Seattle, WA 45:50:00 392 Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
38 7 Cooper Ambjorn (13 – Cat3) Covington, KY 46:28:00 413 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
39 6 Amber Clark (14 – Cat3) Bend, OR 48:39:00 419
DNS 0 Kari Studley Bothell, WA DNS 386 Mafia Racing
DNS 0 Jennie Mickelson Salt Lake City, UT DNS 380
DNS 0 Carolyn Popovic East Norriton, PA DNS 382
DNS 0 Miss Mary Perez La Selva Beach, CA DNS 385 Velo Bella
DNS 0 Camille Jentgen Kirkland, WA DNS 401
DNF 0 Wendy Stredwick Coeur D’ Alene, ID DNF 388 Coeur D ‘Alene Velo Racers

JR MEN 15-16

1 150 Logan Owen Bremerton, WA 0:32:42 222488 301
2 135 Zack Gould Boulder, CO 33:12:00 228241 304 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
3 120 Spence Peterson Mill Valley, CA 33:15:00 235691 336
4 105 Nate Morse Cohasset, MA 33:24:00 235572 337
5 90 Curtis White Delanson, NY 33:33:00 234696 330 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
6 85 Jordan Cullen Hudson, WI 33:33:00 229280 342 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
7 80 Ian Haupt Whitefish Bay, WI 34:16:00 253603 341 Planet Bike
8 75 Michael Dessau Boulder, CO 34:36:00 266626 331 Above Category Racing
9 70 Stephen Bassett Knoxville, TN 34:48:00 257316 323 Southern Cycling Operations (Sc
10 65 Spencer Downing Boulder, CO 34:51:00 270354 320 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
11 60 Austin Vincent Simsbury, CT 35:01:00 226301 305 Corner Cycle Cycling Club/Cl No
12 55 William Barta Boise, ID 35:27:00 277745 309 Byrds
13 50 Brandon Pruett Silvercreek, GA 35:30:00 299892 347
14 45 Maxx Chance Boulder, CO 35:39:00 303319 325
15 40 Max Toeldte Boise, ID 35:54:00 291393 319 Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
16 38 Nicolas Catlin Fairfield, CT 36:14:00 254653 314 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal And Pum
17 36 landen beckner Helena, MT 36:17:00 319138 344
18 34 Lionel Rocheleau Waukesha, WI 36:18:00 274025 333 Team Geargrinder/Team Geargrind
19 32 Colin Dunlap Bend, OR 36:36:00 298519 324
20 30 Jaxon Suttlemyre Coeur D Alene, ID 37:11:00 199726 328 Coeur D ‘Alene Velo Racers (Cda
21 28 Jonathan Anderson Topsfield, MA 37:11:00 302730 338 Essex County Velo
22 Exp Nolan Brady Steilacoom, WA 37:27:00 329058 348 Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town
23 24 Trevor Schauer Camas, WA 37:38:00 303017 310
24 22 David O’Brien Olympia, WA 37:54:00 251353 303 Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman
25 20 Nolan McQueen Louisville, KY 38:06:00 298828 339 Red Zone Cycling
26 19 Avi Mahan Seatac, WA 38:21:00 210067 311 Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman
27 18 Daniel Santos Louisville, KY 38:23:00 292395 322 Red Zone Cycling
28 17 Douglas Hall Mission Viejo, CA 38:36:00 303193 329 Team Velosport Club/Sho-Air/Son
29 16 Liam Earl Boise, ID 38:39:00 251347 334 Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
30 15 Anders Nystrom Boise, ID 38:47:00 281627 317 Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
31 14 Richard Rainville Livonia, MI 38:58:00 305239 343 Ann Arbor Velo Club
32 13 Lukas Giesen Albuquerque, NM 39:17:00 303640 306 Active Knowledge/Cottonwood Cla
33 12 Miles Frank Whitefish, MT 39:27:00 329144 326 Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman
34 11 Dawson Stallings Bend, OR 39:47:00 331058 313
35 10 Connor Letendre Ogden, UT 40:01:00 329720 318
36 9 Mitchell Stevens Bend, OR 40:08:00 299102 345
37 8 Harrison Devine Bellevue, WA 40:57:00 290027 312 Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortg
38 7 Erick Madis Hudson, OH 41:13:00 237913 327 Project Velo Racing/One Call No
39 6 Cameron MillarGriffin Portland, OR 42:10:00 303649 308
40 5 John Curtis Eagle, ID @1Lap 320356 316
41 4 Emerson Webb Portland, OR @1Lap 324984 302 Beaverton Bicycle Club
42 3 Blake Hanson Mount Shasta, CA @1Lap 330546 307
43 2 Frankie Virgen Bend, OR @1Lap 330226 315
44 0 Kyle Denison Sacramento, CA @1Lap 303671 346 Team Mad Cat
DNS 0 Jonathon Schilling Grover, MO DNS 255838 321 Big Shark Bicycle Company
DNS 0 Daniel Parks Dallas, TX DNS 237869 332 Gs Tenzing
DNS 0 Bridger Fiore Missoula, MT DNS 292493 335 Northern Rockies Cycling Team/M
DNS 0 Robert Sroka N. Royalton, OH DNS 270997 340 Lake Effect Cycling Team/Team L

1837 views

Comment using Email:

By Signing up you agree to our Terms & Conditions

or Login

Login to Comment

Recent Activity