Back to Topics

FULL RESULTS USA Cyclocross National Championships: Thursday Masters & S.S.

4 years ago

Men SS

1 150 Adam Craig Bend, OR 0:39:20 420 Giant/Rabobank
2 135 JT Fountain Moscow, ID 40:10:00 401 3Fcx/Cyclocrossracing.Com
3 120 Aaron Bradford Santa Cruz, CA 40:42:00 410 Specialized/Onsite Ultrasound
4 105 Jon Cariveau Steamboat Springs, CO 41:18:00 424 Moots
5 90 BRENNAN WODTLI Bend, OR 41:21:00 415
6 85 Cody Peterson Bend, OR 41:26:00 437
7 80 Louie Fountain Moscow, ID 41:49:00 419 3Fcx/Cyclocrossracing.Com
8 75 Nathanael Wyatt Swannanoa, NC 42:03:00 427 Carolina Fatz Pb Santa Cruz Bic
9 70 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz, CA 42:07:00 425 Rocklobster!!!
10 65 John Rollert Bend, OR 42:12:00 475 Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co
11 60 Bo Pitkin Park City, UT 42:26:00 405
12 55 Douglas Krumpelman Hayden, ID 42:29:00 426 Coeur D ‘Alene Velo Racers (Cda
13 50 Brent Prenzlow Carlsbad, CA 42:37:00 484 Celo Pacific/B&L
14 45 Douglas Reid Seattle, WA 42:51:00 460 Step Down Racing
15 40 Seth Patla Hillsboro, OR 42:53:00 477
16 38 Ian Crane Bellingham, WA 43:13:00 492 Lake Washington Velo
17 36 Brian Myers Tacoma, WA 43:28:00 488
18 34 Patrick Wilder Portland, OR 43:39:00 454
19 32 Luke DeMoe Eugene, OR 43:46:00 451
20 30 Evan Plews Salem, OR 43:57:00 496
21 28 Justin Morejohn Davis, CA 44:05:00 434 Davis Bike Club
22 26 Matthew Pronovost Steamboat Springs, CO 44:21:00 493 Steamboat Velo P/D Moots
23 24 Eric Colton Los Angeles, CA 44:22:00 439 The Team
24 22 Timothy Cannard Los Gatos, CA 44:41:00 463
25 20 Derek Yarra San Francisco, CA 44:55:00 416 Murder
26 19 Ryan Weaver Portland, OR 44:58:00 441 River City Bicycles
27 18 Michael Kennedy Louisville, KY 44:59:00 428 Fetzer
28 17 Timothy Jones Bend, OR 45:19:00 438
29 16 Reid Beloni Boone, NC 45:19:00 442 Carolina Bicycle Company/Subaru
30 15 Slate Olson Portland, OR 45:24:00 418 Hup United
31 14 Shawn O’Meara Reno, NV 45:28:00 485
32 13 Derek Stallings Bend, OR 45:59:00 483 Webcyclery Racing/Bendbroadband
33 12 Cesar Chavez San Jose, CA 46:16:00 443
34 11 Darron Cheek Breckenridge, CO 46:27:00 458
35 10 Pat Schott Ketchum, ID 46:30:00 402
36 Exp Frederick Bottger South Pasadena, CA 46:32:00 494 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (Paa)/P
37 8 Ty Hathaway Tujunga, CA 46:33:00 500
38 7 Philip Sims Santa Cruz, CA 46:41:00 481 Santa Cruz County Cycling Club/
39 6 David Prause Portland, OR 47:07:00 472
40 5 Jared Reber Bend, OR 47:20:00 413
41 4 Jared Roy St Louis Park, MN 47:25:00 448 Crossniacs
42 3 Bryan Voytilla Portland, OR 47:29:00 501
43 2 Chad Cheeney Durango, CO 47:42:00 502 Durango Devo
44 0 Rainier Schaefer Sanfrancisco, CA 47:47:00 432
45 0 Evan Sarna Oakland, CA 47:48:00 455 3Rd Rail Cycling Club/Missing L
46 0 Geoffrey Albert Altadena, CA 47:49:00 478 The Team /The Team Socalcross
47 0 Brandon Wagner Independence, OR 48:03:00 417
48 0 Alan Zinniker Aliso Viejo, CA 48:37:00 422 Ritte Van Vlaanderen/Ritte Raci
49 0 jeff merwin Bend, OR 48:41:00 503
50 0 Jamaica Lambie Woodland, CA 48:51:00 449
51 0 Steven Chaprnka Bend, OR 48:56:00 479
52 0 Patrick Morrissey Albuquerque, NM 50:09:00 452 Team Cross (Tcnm)
53 0 Kurt Wolfgang Portland, OR @1Lap 423
54 0 Dylan VanWeelden Portland, OR @1Lap 468
55 0 Kenton Berg Sammamish, WA @1Lap 486 Step Down Racing/Second Ascent
56 0 Ian Dewar San Jose, CA @1Lap 473 San Jose Bicycle Club/Sjbc
57 0 mark campbell Bend, OR @1Lap 412
58 0 Kirk Reisinger Schwenksville, PA @1Lap 411 Club Wissahickon
59 0 Christopher Woodruff La Canada Flintridge, CA @1Lap 440
60 0 William Youngman Rocklin, CA @1Lap 406 Squadra Abruzzo
61 0 Brian Milnick Bennett, CO @1Lap 444
62 0 Paule Bates San Francisco, CA @1Lap 409 Team Roaring Mouse
63 0 James Brown Olympia, WA @1Lap 491 Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman
64 0 Franz Martin Redmond, WA @1Lap 482 Ragnarok Racing
65 0 Joel Metz Portland, OR @1Lap 446
66 0 David Chiu Brookline, MA @1Lap 447 Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc)/N
67 0 Daniel Sheerin Eugene, OR @1Lap 414
68 0 paul zweigart Turner, OR @1Lap 505
69 0 Dwight Wyatt Fairview, NC @1Lap 498
70 0 Derek Leckrone Steilacoom, WA @1Lap 465
71 0 Jeffrey Nebolini San Francisco, CA @1Lap 487
72 0 Michael Beck Lakewood, CO @1Lap 435 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
73 0 Reese Lindblad Des Moines, WA @1Lap 474
74 0 John Collins Grass Valley, CA @1Lap 469
75 0 Dylan Cernitz Oregon City, OR @1Lap 430
76 0 R Lee Willmore Seal Beach, CA @2Lap 429 Celo Pacific
DNS 0 Jake Rosenfeld Forest Grove, OR DNS 497
DNS 0 Cliff McCann Grants Pass, OR DNS 403
DNS 0 Von Bortz Boulder, CO DNS 404 Boulder Cycle Sport
DNS 0 Geoff Casey Seattle, WA DNS 407 Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr
DNS 0 Albert Senft Albuquerque, NM DNS 436 Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita R
DNS 0 Sam Whitley Renton, WA DNS 445 Jet City Velo/Byrneinvent
DNS 0 Jason Goff Issaquah, WA DNS 450 Jet City Velo
DNS 0 Corey Green Mason, OH DNS 456 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc./Team
DNS 0 Graham Christensen Coeur D Alene, ID DNS 461 Coeur D ‘Alene Velo Racers (Cda
DNS 0 Devin Flynn Portland, OR DNS 466
DNS 0 James Medeiros Beaverton, OR DNS 467
DNS 0 Jeff Sobul Oakland, CA DNS 471 Team Oakland Cycling/Kaiser Per
DNS 0 Jason Sager Ogden, UT DNS 480 Jamis Factory Team
DNS 0 Wayne Mackey Sparks, NV DNS 489
DNS 0 Gerald Chabot Bolton, VT DNS 495 Providence Velo Club/Providence
DNF 0 Craig Etheridge Seattle, WA DNF 490
DNF 0 Ron Shevock Folsom, CA DNF 457 Team Mad Cat
DNF 0 Daniel Casper Northfield, MN DNF 408 Grandstay Hotels
DNF 0 Erik Horn Bozeman, MT DNF 433 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Te
DNF 0 Paul Hernandez North Hollywood, CA DNF 453
DNF 0 Christopher Milliman Hanover, NH DNF 431 Hup United
DNF 0 Terry Keele West Linn, OR DNF 470
DNF 0 David Volkert Seattle, WA DNF 464 Team Double Check
DNF 0 David Sarmiento Bend, OR DNF 499
DNF 0 Mike Macdonald Rancho Cordova, CA DNF 476 Jaeger Wheelmen
DNF 0 Eddie Wang Portland, OR DNF 421
DNF 0 Brian Koder Lacey, WA DNF 504 Cbc Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic

Women SS

1 150 Kathy Pruitt Santa Cruz, CA 0:39:32 562
2 135 Stella Carey Felton, CA 40:40:00 560 Velo Bella
3 120 Megan Lawson Bozeman, MT 41:03:00 561
4 105 Julie Lewis-Sroka N Royalton, OH 42:07:00 564 Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 90 Evie Edwards Baltimore, MD 42:39:00 555 Spokeswomen Syndicate Inc./Perf
6 85 Haley Juno-Galdes Menlo Park, CA 43:26:00 554 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al
7 80 Jadine Riley Kirkland, WA 43:54:00 563 Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
8 75 Dorothy Wong Altadena, CA 44:34:00 556 The Team /The Team Socalcross
9 70 Kathleen McMahon Seattle, WA @1Lap 558 Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr
10 65 Annette Padilla San Diego, CA @1Lap 565 Celo Pacific
DNS 0 Tricia Sandstrom Seattle, WA DNS 557 Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
DNS 0 Courtney Dimpel Aptos, CA DNS 559 Bike Station Aptos
DNF 0 Marsa Daniel Seattle, WA DNF 552
DNF 0 Kari Studley Bothell, WA DNF 553 Mafia Racing
DNF 0 francesca berrini Portland, OR DNF 566 

Men 55-59

1 150 Edmund (Ned) Overend Durango, CO 0:42:38 26957 331 Specialized
2 135 Norman Kreiss Orinda, CA 43:35:00 127410 302 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Mor
3 120 Randall Root Sterling, VA 45:29:00 30526 343 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long
4 105 Paul Curley Taunton, MA 45:51:00 8380 301 Mid State Cycling Club/Gear Wor
5 90 George Smith Menlo Park, CA 46:35:00 168005 330 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al
6 85 Michael Longmire Missoula, MT 46:53:00 21552 344 Northern Rockies Cycling Team/M
7 80 Evan Griffiths Portland, OR 47:09:00 14195 338 Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
8 75 Jeff Townsend Los Gatos, CA 47:35:00 262232 329
9 70 Steve Yenne Salem, OR 47:57:00 39209 332
10 65 Terrell Knight Vancouver, WA 48:35:00 221516 319
11 60 R Brook Watts Longmont, CO 48:37:00 125080 322 Cody Racing
12 55 Wayne Gorry Payson, AZ 48:50:00 13741 304
13 50 Steve Lamont Durango, CO 49:04:00 20229 328
14 45 Gary Klingler Bend, OR 49:15:00 19389 311 Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co
15 40 David Burnard Forest Grove, OR 49:21:00 143865 315
16 38 Gregory Pautsch Chippewa Falls, WI 49:22:00 180532 306 Planet Bike
17 36 Glen Jones Madison, WI 49:24:00 237780 313 Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts
18 34 Torre Smitherman Gainesville, GA 49:36:00 33326 325
19 32 Steve “Cosmic” Miller Lake Stevens, WA 50:06:00 203491 334
20 30 Daniel MacNaughton Portland , OR 50:36:00 330244 323
21 28 rick gregory Eugene, OR 50:44:00 303502 337
22 26 Michael Olenick Hailey, ID 50:53:00 183968 316 Durance-Colnago /Durance-Colnag
23 24 John Brown Santa Cruz, CA 51:13:00 5094 341
24 22 steven miller Portland, OR 51:37:00 303178 307
25 20 Steven Lacey Portland, OR 51:44:00 20086 335 Showers Pass
26 19 Randall Silva Albuquerque, NM 52:17:00 32666 336 Nob Hill Velo
27 18 Peter Spir Lake Oswego, OR 52:22:00 86438 309
28 17 Ralph Tolli Bend, OR 52:44:00 35700 324
29 16 James (Jimmy) Day Santa Fe, NM 53:09:00 8894 305 Velo Del Norte
30 15 Ken Coleman New York, NY @1Lap 199626 327 Berkshire Cycling Association/B
31 14 Eric Perryman Denver, CO @1Lap 121932 303
32 13 Richard Sachs Warwick, MA @1Lap 45884 318 Connecticut Yankee Bc/Richard S
33 12 Vern Krist Portland, OR @1Lap 222491 326 Showers Pass
34 11 Kevin Ryan Ventura, CA @1Lap 177958 320 The Team /The Team Socalcross
35 10 Robert Walker Pocatello, ID @1Lap 48931 308 The Contender Club/Contender Bi
36 9 Thomas Sullivan Santa Cruz, CA @1Lap 129366 312
37 8 Kerry Shields Salisbury, NC @2Lap 32468 340 Carolina Masters
38 7 Karl Jackson Bend, OR @3Lap 75474 348
DNS 0 Harold Parker Lenexa, KS DNS 27258 310 360 Racing
DNS 0 Rick Swanson Corona, CA DNS 34753 314 Radsport Cycling Team
DNS 0 Chris Canfield Westminster, CO DNS 199672 317 Blue Sky Velo
DNS 0 Erik Brooks Seattle, WA DNS 235484 321 Avanti Racing Club
DNS 0 Paul Sadoff Santa Cruz, CA DNS 83434 333
DNS 0 Robert Downs Madison, WI DNS 9947 342 Planet Bike
DNS 0 Scott Sampson Newhall, CA DNS 213711 345
DNS 0 Barry Johnson Woodinville, WA DNS 48815 347
DNS 0 Charles Townsend Mendota Heights, MN DNS 46011 350 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Bia
DNF 0 Roland Goeckel Seattle, WA DNF 209812 346
DNF 0 Tom Holmes Seattle, WA DNF 16611 351 

Women 40-44

150 Wendy Williams Portland, OR 0:37:06 263
2 135 Gina Hall Orinda, CA 37:08:00 251 California Giant Cycling/Califo
3 120 Christina Probert Murrieta, CA 40:03:00 289
4 105 Stella Carey Felton, CA 40:11:00 262 Velo Bella
5 90 Helene Drumm San Anselmo, CA 40:16:00 276 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
6 85 Rebecca (Becky) Bjork Bend, OR 40:37:00 253 Boise Cycling Club
7 80 Melanie Lewis Duvall, WA 40:38:00 279 Bikebooboos.Com
8 75 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend, OR 40:52:00 288 Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care
9 70 Karen Oppenheimer Bend, OR 41:29:00 267
10 65 Jayne McLaughlin Valleyford, WA 41:32:00 285 Zuster Cycling
11 60 Erika Krumpelman Hayden, ID 41:47:00 281 Velo Bella
12 55 Sarah Tisdale Hillsboro, OR 42:11:00 295
13 50 Stephanie Uetrecht Bend, OR 42:34:00 271 Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co
14 45 Kelly Chang Oakland, CA 42:35:00 252
15 40 Kim Rueter Portland, OR 43:14:00 273
16 38 Kristin Drumm Novato, CA 43:20:00 280
17 36 Katrina Dowidchuk Wilmington, DE 43:34:00 268
18 34 Jill Hardiman Whitesalmon, WA 43:34:00 260
19 32 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades Kansas City, MO 43:41:00 269 Bicycles Of Tulsa
20 30 Julie Robertson-Zivin Seattle, WA 43:49:00 286 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
21 28 Ann Kennedy Portland, OR 44:02:00 290
22 26 Virginie Calme Portland, OR 44:06:00 278
23 24 Mielle Blomberg Portland, OR 44:07:00 291
24 22 Joanne Stevens Bend, OR 44:07:00 277 All About Bikes Racing
25 20 Molly Martin Redmond, WA 44:52:00 293
26 19 Cynthia Engel Bend, OR 44:53:00 254 Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co
27 18 Michelle Bazemore Bend, OR 45:31:00 284
28 17 Elise Huggins Portland, OR 45:37:00 274 Veloforma
29 16 Asa Salas Orangevale, CA 45:47:00 257
30 15 Angela Mart Bend, OR 45:59:00 292
31 14 Catrena Sullivan Kirkland, WA 46:25:00 264 20/20 Fuel
32 13 Rachel McLain Puyallup, WA 47:27:00 287 Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town
33 12 Gina Garnero Portland, OR 47:55:00 297
34 11 Christine Leone San Diego, CA @1Lap 272
35 10 Kristen Crupi Seattle, WA @1Lap 282 Ragnarok Racing
36 9 Elaine Prause Portland, OR @1Lap 259
37 8 Janet Trubey Fletcher, NC @1Lap 270 North Carolina Cyclocross
38 7 Nancy Odle Boise, ID @1Lap 283
39 6 Debbie Driver Olympia, WA @1Lap 275 Ragnarok Racing
40 5 Kate Dunning Bend, OR @1Lap 296
41 4 Heather Price Boise, ID @1Lap 256
42 3 Jenny Feix Moss Beach, CA @1Lap 258 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
43 2 Gina Miller Bend, OR @1Lap 298
44 0 Annette Padilla San Diego, CA @1Lap 294 Celo Pacific
DNS 0 Aimee Baker Menlo Park, CA DNS 255
DNS 0 Penny Collins Grass Valley, CA DNS 265 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al
DNS 0 Tricia Sandstrom Seattle, WA DNS 261 Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
DNF 0 Laurie Tremor Encinitas, CA DNF 266 Celo Pacific

Masters Men 75+

Place Points Name City, State Time License Bib Team
1 150 Walter Axthelm Durango, CO 0:36:49 2153 76 Durango Wheel Club
2 135 Ronald Riley Aptos, CA 41:47:00 204167 78 Bike Station Aptos /Bsa Racing

Masters Men 70-74

Place Points Name City, State Time License Bib Team
1 150 Erik Nordenson Moab, UT 0:35:21 26234 80
2 135 Loren Hettinger Lakewood, CO 35:42:00 49896 81
3 120 Mike Macdonald Rancho Cordova, CA 39:41:00 45626 77 Jaeger Wheelmen

Masters Men 65-69

Place Points Name City, State Time License Bib Team
1 150 John Elgart Sacramento, CA 0:39:14 45071 53 Alto Velo Racing Club
2 135 James Wagner Auburn, WA 39:47:00 64329 51 Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
3 120 Robert Llamas Montrose, CA 43:03:00 162224 56 Montrose Cycling Club
4 105 Bob Ludecke Milldale, CT 43:16:00 215502 52 Laurel Bicycle Club
5 90 Harry Williamson Healdsburg, CA 44:18:00 38449 60 Fightin’ Bobas
6 85 Russell Speirn Wilsonville, OR @1Lap 302565 57
7 80 John Collins Austin, TX @1Lap 60926 54 Violet Crown Sports Assoc/Viole
8 75 Jerry Shere Santa Fe, NM @1Lap 73855 58 Khsnm.Com/Thenationalsproject.C
9 70 David Gustafson Crescent City, CA @1Lap 269644 61
10 65 R Lee Willmore Seal Beach, CA @1Lap 195168 59 Celo Pacific

Masters Men 60-64

Place Points Name City, State Time License Bib Team
1 150 Glen Norton Ronald, WA 0:35:44 47254 1 Puget Sound Cycling Club
2 135 Fred Wittwer Charlottesvle, VA 36:18:00 38738 27 Alan North America Cycling
3 120 George Pawle Westfield, MA 37:14:00 239892 16 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
4 105 David Rath Williston, VT 38:15:00 79685 24 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
5 90 Bob Guglielmelli San Luis Obispo, CA 38:37:00 14374 13 Central Coast Tire Cct
6 85 Don Leet Bend, OR 39:38:00 20764 2
7 80 RIchard Pearson Fremont, NE 40:20:00 221142 5 Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos-Ale
8 75 Douglas Cottle Ogden, UT 40:27:00 271201 20
9 70 Ron Strasser Portland, OR 41:01:00 219080 21
10 65 Ken Rodgers Eugene, OR 41:38:00 330646 9
11 60 Lee Waldman Wheatridge, CO 41:49:00 36941 25
12 55 Amory Cheney Bend, OR 42:11:00 301493 17
13 50 Charles Vanzandt Seattle, WA 43:38:00 50187 18
14 45 Timothy Tarte Kirkland, WA 44:53:00 35013 14 Puget Sound Cycling Club/Gregg’
15 40 Thomas Gee Paris, TN 44:53:00 13000 4 St Louis Cycling Club
16 38 Brian Volkert Normandy Park, WA 45:05:00 176988 26 Team Double Check
17 36 Hal Woodruff Chino Hills, CA 45:50:00 38902 12 The Team /The Team Socalcross
18 34 Richard Bagienski Durango, CO 45:56:00 176501 11 Durango Wheel Club
19 32 Amos Galpin Seattle, WA 45:57:00 12711 10
20 30 Larry Varys Littleton, CO 46:21:00 131425 3 International Christian Cycling
21 28 Malcolm Johnson Portland, OR @1Lap 331192 28
DNS 0 John Rubcic Hemet, CA DNS 48760 7 Sun Coast Velo/Uc Cyclery/Jw Fl
DNS 0 Michael Weaver Newcastle, WA DNS 54699 8 Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
DNS 0 David Beals Niskayuna, NY DNS 195095 15 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNS 0 Joseph Brown Walled Lake, MI DNS 157319 19 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNS 0 David Parks Dallas, TX DNS 45770 22 Mirage
DNS 0 Ric Kellen Greenbrae, CA DNS 18754 23 Mellow Motors

Masters Women 70+

Place Points Name City, State Time License Bib Team
1 150 Julie Lockhart Dunstable, MA 226695 129 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)

Masters Women 60-64:

Place Points Name City, State Time License Bib Team
1 150 Martha Iverson Durango, CO 0:50:49 80010 126 Durango Wheel Club
2 135 Flo Leibowitz Corvallis, OR 51:02:00 301415 127

Masters Women 55-59:

Place Points Name City, State Time License Bib Team
1 150 Linda Elgart Sacramento, CA 0:43:28 45299 108 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al
2 135 Lee Smith Seattle, WA 44:51:00 236239 109 Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
3 120 Tove Shere Santa Fe, NM 45:33:00 73854 103 Khsnm.Com/Thenationalsproject.C
4 105 Carol Ruckle Redlands, CA 47:24:00 30799 110 Pull Thru Racing/Team Possabili
5 90 Margaret Thompson Clinton, NY 48:01:00 35453 104 Team Hammer Nutrition
6 85 Melissa Boyd Corvallis, OR 53:48:00 303214 107
7 80 Barbara Thiele Hillsboro, OR 54:49:00 268052 106
8 75 Frances Summerhill Centennial, CO 54:52:00 203904 102 Front Rangers Cycling Club

Masters Women 50-54:

Place Points Name City, State Time License Bib Team
1 150 Kris Walker Pocatello, ID 0:39:51 48743 210 Church Of The Big Ring
2 135 Marilyn Ruseckas Waitsfield, VT 39:59:00 78836 201
3 120 Jane Finsterwald Basalt, CO 40:12:00 83503 206 Colobikelaw.Com
4 105 Kathy Sarvary Lunenburg, MA 42:36:00 31327 207 Blue Steel Cyclery
5 90 Karen Kenlan Bend, OR 43:39:00 28009 209
6 85 Tami Reed Eagle, ID 44:14:00 297551 227 Lost River Cycling Club/Intermo
7 80 Betsy Richards Durango, CO 44:40:00 295646 223 Durango Wheel Club/Durango Whee
8 75 Deirdre Garvey Boulder, CO 44:50:00 68552 211 American Cycling Association
9 70 Julie Bates San Francisco, CA 45:01:00 205183 228 Team Roaring Mouse
10 65 Jan Moss Portland, OR 45:16:00 177551 225
11 60 Jitka Cole Kent, WA 45:30:00 235552 216 Scca/Starbucks Cycling
12 55 Lori Smith Boise, ID 45:45:00 220378 220 Coeur D ‘Alene Velo Racers (Cda
13 50 katherine christensen Portland, OR 45:54:00 302814 208
14 45 Linda Fanning Portland, OR 46:42:00 330632 215
15 40 Linda Bitner Longmont, CO 47:25:00 286321 219
16 38 Carol Johnson Seattle, WA 47:42:00 197530 214 Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
17 36 Yvonne Walbroehl Mountain View, CA 48:01:00 219164 226 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Pen
18 34 Karen Wilkinson Seattle, WA 48:17:00 236442 205 Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
19 32 Marta Medcalf Vashon, WA @1Lap 206931 212
20 30 Lynn Pitson Salisbury, NC @1Lap 235467 203 Carolina Masters /Carolina Mast
21 28 Millie Milton Northborough, MA @1Lap 286254 213
22 26 Jeanine Bates San Francisco, CA @1Lap 195292 217 Team Affinity/Team Ipass
23 24 Sandra Morrissey Albuquerque, NM @1Lap 286505 218 Team Cross (Tcnm)
24 22 Sherri Thompson Louisville, KY @1Lap 290519 224 Rogue Racing Project
25 20 Mary Ross Portland, OR @2Lap 30645 222 Multnomah Athletic Club
DNS 0 Elizabeth Heller St. Louis, MO DNS 49234 221
DNF 0 Kari Myrland Oregon, WI DNF 324156 204

Masters Women 45-49:

Place Points Name City, State Time License Bib Team
1 150 Karen Hogan Louisville, CO 0:38:29 248610 152 Justin’S / Titus Mountain Bike
2 135 Shannon Gibson Durango, CO 38:59:00 156279 165 Velo Bella
3 120 Lauri Webber Newmark, DE 39:52:00 160128 175 Secret Henrys Team
4 105 Catherine Walberg Topeka, KS 40:01:00 36933 172 Team Kenda Presented By Geargri
5 90 Karen Brems Redwood City, CA 40:03:00 20017 167 Alto Velo Racing Club
6 85 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger San Luis Obispo, CA 40:07:00 2947 163 Team Rambuski Law
7 80 Stacey Barbossa Rutherford, NJ 40:15:00 290272 153 Montclair Cyclists
8 75 Rhonda Morin Gresham, OR 41:31:00 68540 184
9 70 Michele Bliss Boulder, CO 42:09:00 60539 161 Justin’S / Titus Mountain Bike
10 65 Julie Lewis-Sroka N Royalton, OH 42:40:00 143111 171 Lake Effect Cycling Team
11 60 Beverly Chaney Carmel, CA 43:11:00 221127 182 Team Roaring Mouse
12 55 Colleen McClenahan Portland, OR 43:13:00 200490 183
13 50 Tamara Donnelly Seattle, WA 44:04:00 236577 180
14 45 Elizabeth Harlow Baltimore, MD 44:14:00 236188 168 Charm City Cycling Llc
15 40 Julie Jennings Hermiston, OR 44:21:00 302421 156
16 38 Kathleen Bortolussi Aptos, CA 44:41:00 146732 173 Velo Bella
17 36 Susanna Julber Bend, OR 44:54:00 302552 177
18 34 Janel Lodge Santa Cruz, CA 45:30:00 136126 160
19 32 Dorothy Wong Altadena, CA 45:39:00 104462 179 The Team /The Team Socalcross
20 0 Katy Curran Herndon, VA 45:43:00 303838 164 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long
21 28 Darcy Tiglas Loveland, CO 46:13:00 255031 174
22 26 Sharon Gregg Seattle, WA 48:41:00 270361 158 Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
23 24 Cary Steinman Bend, OR 49:19:00 297341 154
24 22 Monica DeWald Seattle, WA 50:13:00 269694 157
25 20 Kathryn Schaus Chippewa Falls, WI 50:57:00 317982 181 Planet Bike
26 19 Sheilagh Griffin Portland, OR @1Lap 303648 170
27 18 Julia Fudge Eugene, OR @1Lap 331162 155
28 17 Rebecca Bozarth Portland, OR @1Lap 303539 169 Webcyclery Racing
29 16 Lillian Schiavo Klamathfalls, OR @1Lap 303513 159
DNS 0 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Portland, OR DNS 271856 162
DNS 0 Soni Andreini Poulsen Arnold, CA DNS 235758 176 Velo Bella

1436 views

Comment using Email:

By Signing up you agree to our Terms & Conditions

or Login

Login to Comment

Recent Activity