Back to Topics

FULL RESULTS USA Cyclocross National Championships: Wednesday- Non Championship Open/ Masters

4 years ago

Women - Open - Non-championship
Place Points Name City, State Time License Bib Team
1 nr Sarah Huang Kenosha, WI 31:21 225258 423 Planet Bike
2 nr Courtenay McFadden Bellingham, WA 31:40 262453 403 Western Washington University/W
3 nr Emily Eggers Seattle, WA 32:42 307722 422 Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
4 nr Shay Frazier Bend, OR 33:37 331456 430
5 nr Kristi Carver Boston, MA 33:57 323350 401 Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc)/N
6 0 Naomi Haverlick Seattle, WA 34:18 285869 418
7 nr Wendy Stredwick Coeur D' Alene, ID 34:27 261253 421 Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda
8 nr Deirdre Garvey Boulder, CO 34:40 68552 407
9 nr Clarissa Freeman Albuquerque, NM 34:58 254762 415
10 0 Hailey Foster Bend, OR 35:10 331292 420
11 nr Christine Leone San Diego, CA 35:15 326556 419
12 Exp Molly Martin Redmond, WA 35:25 269654 428 Nrc/Pedalmasher/Nrc/Pedalmasher
13 nr Lori Smith Boise, ID 35:28 220378 409 Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda
14 nr Sharon Gregg Seattle, WA 35:54 270361 424 Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
15 0 Laura Hagen Bend, OR 36:18 330736 406
16 nr Camille Terhune Olympia, WA 36:38 298157 404 Cbc Racing
17 nr Sarah Barkley Richland, WA 36:59 329198 405 Chinook Cycling Club Inc/Chinoo
18 nr Ellen Ruotsala Seattle, WA 37:04 269449 416
19 0 Nancy Odle Boise, ID 38:15 259136 427
20 nr Carol Ruckle Redlands, CA 38:27 30799 429 Pull Thru Racing/Team Possabili
21 Exp Erin Lindheim San Anselmo, CA 39:47 251958 425 Code Three Womens Cycling
22 nr Heather Price Boise, ID 40:37 304514 426
23 nr Marta Medcalf Vashon, WA @1 Lap 206931 402
24 nr Kathleen Boyle San Francisco, CA @1 Lap 219755 431 Team Roaring Mouse
25 nr Julie Lockhart Dunstable, MA @1 Lap 226695 412 Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc)
DNF Exp Miss Mary Perez La Selva Beach, CA DNF 196151 408 Velo Bella
DNF nr Haley Juno-Galdes Menlo Park, CA DNF 232473 417 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al

Men - Open - Non-championship
Place Points Name City, State Time License Bib Team
1 nr Jordan Cullen Hudson, WI 0:34:53 229280 2 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
2 nr Andrew Templeton Albuquerque, NM 34:55 277364 1 Team Cross (Tcnm)
3 0 Christopher Woodruff La Canada Flintridge, CA 36:54 300382 5
4 0 Shane Johnson Redmond, OR 37:28 303682 13
5 nr Chris Ellis Bellingham, WA 37:35 257872 4 Shuksan Velo Club
6 nr Joel Ankeny Elizabethtown, PA 38:53 287290 15
7 nr Karch Miller El Macero, CA 38:57 272125 14 Davis Bike Club
8 nr David Chiu Brookline, MA 39:03 205552 11 Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc)/N
9 nr Gregg Shanefelt Latrobe, PA 39:16 205264 12 Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 nr Kolby Preble Forestgrove, OR 39:19 284714 10 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
11 nr Gavin Haley Louisville, KY 40:13 259719 8 Red Zone Cycling
12 nr Cory Caldwell Lafayette, CA 40:27 136638 6
13 0 Tim Valenti Portland, OR 40:43 285317 16
14 nr Mark Colton Venice, CA 44:14 302872 7 The Team /The Team Socalcross
15 0 Timothy Brasier Altaville, CA @1Lap 330224 17
DNS nr Colby Weber Ventura, CA DNS 285621 3 Metalmtn Cycling
DNS Exp Seth Smekal Boulder, CO DNS 191835 9
DNS nr Michael Cochran Sacramento, CA DNS 297795 229
DNS nr Derek Leckrone Steilacoom, WA DNS 284926 231
DNS nr Todd Gallaher Seattle, WA DNS 12680 235
DNS 0 Nathan Boddie Bend, OR DNS 330620 243
DNS nr Hiroji McKinstry Madras, OR DNS 124911 252
DNF nr John Collins Austin, TX DNF 60926 227 Violet Crown Sports Assoc/Viole

Men - Open - Non-championship - 30-39
Place Points Name City, State Time License Bib Team
1 nr Craig Faulkner Mendota Heights, MN 0:34:10 244650 130 Crossniacs
2 nr Christopher Fisher Inver Grove Hieghts, MN 34:38 182827 146 Velorochester
3 nr Adam Mills Lawrence, KS 35:28 102467 133 Mercy Cycling Team
4 nr Ryan Brown Richland, WA 35:37 258769 114 Chinook Cycling Club Inc/Chinoo
5 nr Daimeon Shanks Boulder, CO 35:42 126532 125
6 Exp Nate Woodman Lincoln, NE 35:46 136364 144
7 nr Dean Poshard Santa Cruz, CA 36:04 75094 124
8 nr Brian Fuller Eagle, ID 36:54 80194 105 Broken Spoke Cycling
9 nr Nicholas Brown Kirkland, WA 37:03 187588 132 Boat Street Cycle Club (Bscc)/R
10 nr Chris Winans Bend, OR 37:16 329450 147
11 nr Gregory Lyeki St. Louis, MO 37:20 195271 102 Manchester Racing Club/Trek Bic
12 nr Jeffrey Bramhall Watertown, MA 37:20 276184 115 Threshold Cycling
13 0 Brook Gardner Bendb, OR 37:38 330816 145
14 nr Justin Howe Arlington, MA 37:53 190729 172 Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc)/N
15 Exp Forest Hynes Chicago, IL 37:55 138989 122
16 nr Mark Albrecht Draper, UT 38:43 279053 101 Revolution Cafe Rio
17 nr Joey Figone El Dorado Hills, CA 39:03 77792 120
18 nr Andrew Filler Boise, ID 39:10 294643 142 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club/Team
19 0 Christian Martin Portland, OR 39:20 329160 113
20 0 Joseph Czerwonka Louisville, KY 39:57 284500 109
21 nr Patrick Murphy Folsom, CA 40:06 301904 143 Team Mad Cat
22 nr Terry Deeble Boise, ID 40:15 295426 129
23 nr Jay Kwan Carlsbad, CA 40:24 269231 118 The Team /The Team Socalcross
24 0 Jared Vigil Seattle, WA 40:30 285558 131
25 Exp Hector Perez Boise, ID 40:34 179314 148
26 Exp Daniel Breyer Carlsbad, CA 41:00 161881 128
27 nr Christopher Bassett Los Angeles, CA 41:16 283133 116 Mafia Racing
28 nr Michael Prater Seattle, WA 41:28 40640 140 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
29 nr Dylan Cernitz Oregon City, OR 41:56 306248 126
30 0 Daniel Brewster Bend, OR 42:12 330744 141
31 nr Ryan Vanderloop Seattle, WA 42:20 204010 111 Viking Sport Seattle
32 nr Ryan Kephart Woodbridge, VA 42:56 298281 119 Prince William Elite Racing (Po
33 0 Eric Bradley Bendbend, OR 43:03 330722 117
34 0 Nathan Boddie Bend, OR 43:52 330620 243
35 0 Eric Hunter Portland, OR @1Lap 330832 138
36 nr Seth May Eugene, OR @1Lap 311176 106
DNS nr Robert DeClerk Bend, OR DNS 302679 107 Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co
DNS nr Dylan Mcnicholas Stratham, NH DNS 268394 108 Ccb International
DNS nr Joseph Ecker Seattle, WA DNS 179554 110 Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortg
DNS nr Rolando Roman Austin, TX DNS 220829 112
DNS nr Wiley Mosley Austin, TX DNS 163464 121 North American Velo
DNS nr Matthew Simpson Londonderry, NH DNS 236449 123 Pedro'S Grassroots Cycling Club
DNS nr Kyle Wuepper Bend, OR DNS 39076 134
DNS nr Paul Adams Cortez, CO DNS 199507 137
DNS nr Jason Prinster Bellingham, WA DNS 254710 139
DNF 0 Brett Golden Bend, OR DNF 329820 104
DNF 0 Aaron Ufferman Portland, OR DNF 329112 135
DNF nr Anthony Broadman Bend, OR DNF 222694 136

Men - Open - Non-championship - 40-99
Place Points Name City, State Time License Bib Team
1 nr Michael Robson Boulder, CO 0:42:31 64112 307
2 0 Darron Cheek Breckenridge, CO 43:40 192447 268
3 nr Thomas Price Overland Park, KS 43:51 28705 251 Mercy Cycling Team/Mercy Cycli
4 nr Troy Krause Lincoln, NE 45:24 210684 250 Midwest Wheelmaster/Velogear.Co
5 0 Dan Sharp Portland, OR 45:35 32310 246
6 nr T Henshall Boise, ID 45:49 15869 232 Boise Cycling Club
7 nr Randy Opp Coeur D Alene, ID 45:56 285864 269 Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda
8 nr Christopher Smith Minneapolis, MN 46:01 118619 289 Hup United
9 nr Jared Roy St Louis Park, MN 46:05 77759 239 Crossniacs
10 nr Thomas Feix Moss Beach, CA 46:37 11403 273 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Pen
11 nr Michael Coffino Pointreyesstation, CA 46:43 298522 390
12 Exp Carl Boni Erie, CO 46:45 244813 249
13 nr Bill Reed Eagle, ID 46:51 104415 234
14 nr Jim Gentes Soquel, CA 47:06 13042 294 Team Rambuski Law /Team Rambusk
15 nr David Turner Murrieta, CA 47:07 36096 271
16 nr Geoff McIntosh Concord, NH 47:21 138727 267 New Hampshire Cycling Club/Team
17 nr Mark Henry Incline Village, NV 47:28 121396 247 Team Clover
18 0 Todd Raudy Bend, OR 47:35 331106 277
19 nr Derek Stallings Bend, OR 47:40 33779 291 Webcyclery Racing/Bendbroadband
20 nr Rob Deeble Boise, ID 47:49 231495 233 Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te
21 0 Chad Lowe Bend, OR 48:05 137537 242
22 0 David Taylor Bend, OR 48:20 82103 308
23 nr Brian Price Boise, ID 48:38 256458 257 Gs Casella/Look! Save A Life
24 0 Mike Upchurch Sacramento, CA 48:50 283109 302
25 nr Charles Stearns Boise, ID 49:15 213180 279 Team Dobbiaco/Team Therapeutic
26 Exp David Prause Portland, OR 49:19 302620 245
27 nr Mark Reinecke Bend, OR 49:21 226553 244
28 nr Sean Haidet Bend, OR 49:26 153943 303 Slo Nexus Cycling Club
29 nr Carl Anton Seattle, WA 49:42 272872 266 Boat Street Cycle Club (Bscc)/R
30 nr Kirk Rhinehart Santa Fe, NM 50:07 190563 265
31 nr Franz Martin Redmond, WA 50:25 190617 228 Ragnarok Racing
32 nr James Medeiros Beaverton, OR 50:50 302324 236
33 Exp Phillip Meyer Auburn, WA 50:50 202375 287
34 Exp Ladd Williamson Boise, ID 51:02 236285 299 Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te
35 nr Scott Carothers Reno, NV 51:28 234765 322 Kinetic Cycles/Gbi
36 nr Daniel Lee Santa Rosa, CA 51:36 113898 296 Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling
37 nr Jeff Herring Altadena, CA 51:42 79728 304 The Team /The Team Socalcross
38 nr Matthew Lasala Bend, OR 51:44 226552 276
39 0 Drew Holmes Bend, OR 51:49 329664 263
40 nr Kevin English Bend, OR 51:51 328828 288
41 nr Daniel Sheerin Eugene, OR 51:52 329764 305
42 nr Brian Smith Bend, OR 52:15 131413 283 Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co
43 nr Rob Kerr Bend, OR 52:19 18996 240
44 0 Michael Abel Bend, OR 52:29 330170 320
45 nr Joel Richards Durango, CO 52:37 264647 241 Durango Wheel Club
46 nr Andy Swartz Madison, WI 52:45 34769 261 Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts
47 nr Christopher Wherity Florence, OR 52:48 230335 280
48 Exp Salvatore Bondi Portland, OR 52:52 4176 281
49 nr Mike Leone San Diego, CA 53:02 226269 259
50 0 Mitch Yoder Portland, OR @1Lap 302645 312
51 0 Scott Meredith Bend, OR @1Lap 24069 321
52 0 Rene Bates Bend, OR @1Lap 330662 316
53 nr Robert Trombley Bellingham, WA @1Lap 143968 255
54 nr Lee Waldman Wheatridge, CO @1Lap 36941 237
55 0 Trey Winthrop Clackamas, OR @1Lap 331784 324
56 0 Rick Peters Bend, OR @1Lap 84584 270
57 0 David Anderson Bend, OR @1Lap 329994 306
58 nr chris johns Tacoma, WA @1Lap 310331 248
59 nr Joe Carpenter San Jose, CA @1Lap 301276 230 Team Mad Cat
60 0 Mark Backus Bend, OR @1Lap 330708 238
61 0 William Myers Bend, OR @1Lap 330376 260
62 0 Brendan Quinlan Beaverton, OR @1Lap 28931 323
63 0 Jeff Monson Bend, OR @1Lap 330166 282
64 0 Bradley Pfeiffer Bend, OR @1Lap 331730 313
65 0 Andy Barram Bend, OR @1Lap 303418 253
66 0 Kevin Max Bend, OR @1Lap 330700 285
67 Exp Frank Nelson Ventura, CA @1Lap 69386 286 Camarillo Bike Company
68 0 Marvin Lein Bend, OR @1Lap 331102 272
69 nr Brian Dallas Loveland, CO @1Lap 8555 226
70 Exp Cliff McCann Grants Pass, OR @1Lap 170043 254
DNF nr Corey Green Mason, OH DNF 150266 314 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc./Team
DNF nr Michael Pederson St Paul, MN DNF 27579 315 Hup United
DNF nr William Carslay Vancouver, WA DNF 90623 298 

1369 views

Comment using Email:

By Signing up you agree to our Terms & Conditions

or Login

Login to Comment

Recent Activity