Back to Topics

FINAL OVERALL RANKINGS - 2010 Greenware USGP

4 years ago

Elite Men
1. Jeremy Powers, Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com, with 334 points
2. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com, with 324 points
3. Todd Wells, Specialized, with 193 points
4. James Driscoll, Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com, with 182 points
5. Geoff Kabush, Team Maxxis / Rocky Mount, with 181 points
6. Ryan Trebon, Kona, with 172 points
7. Tristan Schouten, Cyclocrossracing.com/blue/rolf, with 149 points
8. Christopher Jones, Rapha / Focus, with 122 points
9. Barry Wicks, Kona, with 78 points
10. Zach Mcdonald, Rapha / Focus, with 71 points
11. Jesse Anthony, California Giant / Specialized, with 70 points
12. Davide Frattini, Team Type 1, with 70 points
13. Brian Matter, Gear Grinder, with 65 points
14. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar, with 59 points
15. Adam Craig, Giant, with 58 points
16. Christian Heule,, with 56 points
17. Jonathan Page, Planet Bike, with 44 points
18. Francis Mourey, Fdj, with 41 points
19. Daniel Summerhill, Team Holowesko Partners, with 30 points
20. Sean Babcock, Kona, with 29 points
21. Adam Mcgrath, Feedback Sports/van Dessel, with 24 points
22. Derrick St John, Garneau Club Chaussure-Olgivy, with 23 points
23. Luke Keough, Champion System P/b Keough Cycl, with 21 points
24. Luca Damiani, Kenda Pro Cycling, with 20 points
25. Matthew Pacocha, Hudz-Subaru, with 18 points
26. Alex Candelario, World Bicycle Relief, with 14 points
27. Nicholas Weighall,, with 14 points
28. Ryan Knapp, Bikereg.com, with 13 points
29. Mark Lalonde, Specialized, with 13 points
30. Chris Sheppard, Rocky Mountain/shimano/giro, with 10 points
31. Aaron Schooler, Team H&r Block, with 10 points
32. Braden Kappius,, with 10 points
33. Tim Van Nuffel,, with 10 points
34. Jeremy Ferguson, California Giant/specialized, with 8 points
35. Cody Kaiser, California Giant Berry Farms/sp, with 8 points
36. Valentin Scherz, Cyfac-Champion System P/b Revol, with 8 points
37. Mitch Hoke, Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cros, with 4 points
38. Spencer Paxson,, with 4 points
39. Allen Krughoff,, with 4 points
40. Rene Birekenfeld, Stevens, with 2 points
41. Aaron Schooler, Team H&r Block, with 1 points
42. Justin Robinson, California Giant Berry Farms/sp, with 1 points

Elite Women
1. Georgia Gould, Luna Pro Team, with 328 points
2. Meredith Miller, California Giant/specialized, with 225 points
3. Katerina Nash, Luna Pro Team, with 190 points
4. Katherine Compton, Planet Bike, with 190 points
5. Katherine Sherwin, Hudz Subaru, with 150 points
6. Amy Dombroski, Luna Pro Team, with 146 points
7. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com, with 121 points
8. Susan Butler, Hudz Subaru, with 114 points
9. Maureen Bruno Roy, Mm Racing P/b Seven Cycles, with 97 points
10. Teal Stetson-lee, California Giant/specialized, with 87 points
11. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom, with 86 points
12. Nicole Duke, The Gear Movement, with 72 points
13. Natasha Elliott, Garneau Club Chaussure-Olgivy, with 70 points
14. Pepper Harlton, Juventus Cycling Club, with 61 points
15. Amanda Carey, Kenda/felt, with 56 points
16. Ashley James, Team Kenda, with 55 points
17. Alice Pennington, S&m, with 46 points
18. Wendy Simms, Ridley – Fsa, with 40 points
19. Linnea Koons, Embrocation Cycling Journal, with 40 points
20. Katy Curtis, Bow Cycle/cyclemeisters, with 40 points
21. Amanda Miller, Hudz Subaru, with 40 points
22. Sally Annis, Crossresults.com P/b Jra Cycles, with 33 points
23. Andrea Smith, Ladiesfirst Racing, with 33 points
24. Barbara Howe, Ibis And The Danger Twins, with 31 points
25. Devon Haskell, Bh Usa, with 31 points
26. Linda Sone, Planet Bike, with 30 points
27. Lisa Strong, Natural Grocers P/b Xp Companie, with 19 points
28. Kimberly Flynn, Grace Law-Trek P/b Vantaggio, with 19 points
29. Robin Williams, Mercy-Specialized, with 17 points
30. Carrie Cash Wootten, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, with 16 points
31. Jennifer Maxwell, Van Dessel Factory Team P/b Ste, with 14 points
32. Holly Klug, Pony Shoop, with 10 points
33. Nicole Borem, Drt Racing, with 9 points
34. Lisa Curry,, with 8 points
35. Corey Coogan Cisek,, with 6 points
36. Anne Schwartz, Flying Rhino Cycling Club, with 6 points
37. Marne Smiley, Scott/ Ollett Coaching, with 6 points
38. Shannon Gibson,, with 4 points
39. Lisa Hudson, Feedback Sports, with 4 points
40. Coryn Rivera, Peanut Butter & Co.twenty12, with 3 points
41. Wendy Williams, River City Bicycles, with 3 points
42. Kristal Boni,, with 3 points
43. Melanie Long,, with 3 points
44. Megan Taylor,, with 2 points
45. Meghan Korol,, with 2 points
46. Kari Studley, Velo Bella, with 1 points
47. Erin Silliman, Fruit 66/artemis, with 1 points


U23 Men
1. Luke Keough, Champion System P/b Keough, with 293 points
2. Jeremy Ferguson, California Giant/specialized, with 252 points
3. Cody Kaiser, Team Spine, with 244 points
4. Zach Mcdonald, Rapha / Focus, with 220 points
5. Daniel Summerhill, Team Holowesko Partners, with 180 points
6. David Hackworthy, Cyclocrossracing.com P/b Blue, with 144 points
7. Joseph Schmalz, Kccx/verge P/b Challenge Tires, with 137 points
8. Eric Emsky, Cyclocrossracing.com P/b Blue, with 103 points
9. Clayton Omer, Papa Johns’ Racing Team, with 95 points
10. Steve Fisher, Rad Racing Nw / Hagens Berman L, with 77 points
11. Robin Eckmann, Hot Tubes Development Cycling T, with 61 points
12. Will Ross,, with 52 points
13. Skyler Trujillo, Black Sheep Jr. Cycling, with 51 points
14. Valentin Scherz, Cyfac-Champion System P/b Revol, with 50 points
15. Jack Hinkens,, with 49 points
16. Chris Hurst,, with 44 points
17. Zachary Edwards, Drt Racing, with 44 points
18. Josh Johnson, Drt Racing, with 42 points
19. Logan Vonbokel, Kccx/verge P/b Challenge Tires, with 23 points
20. Connor Mccutcheon, Rebound Spl / Bear Valley Bikes, with 22 points
21. Christopher Bogedin, Ccsh – Rgf Pb Felt Bicycles Eli, with 18 points
22. Caley Fretz,, with 17 points
23. Jared Stafford, Bikesports Racing, with 17 points
24. David Block, Boulder Cycle Sport, with 15 points
25. Andrew Bennett, Team Redline, with 14 points
26. Daniel Gerow, Wolverines/acfstores.com, with 13 points
27. Alex Howes,, with 12 points


Junior Men 17-18
1. Yannick Eckmann, Hot Tubes Development Cycling, with 400 points
2. Jeffrey Bahnson, Van Dessel Factory Team, with 240 points
3. Bjorn Fox, Clif Bar Development Cyclocross, with 176 points
4. Luke Haley, Red Zone Cycling, with 154 points
5. Gunnar Bergey, C3 Athletes Serving Athletes, with 142 points
6. Andrew Dillman, Red Zone Cycling, with 124 points
7. Sam Okeefe, C3 – Athletes Serving Athletes, with 117 points
8. Cypress Gorry, Web-Op, with 104 points
9. Zane Godby, Clif Bar Development Cyclocross, with 84 points
10. Kolby Preble, Clif Bar Development Cyclocross, with 69 points
11. Mitchell Bogardus, Unattached, with 64 points
12. Tyler Coplea, with 58 points
13. Gage Rodriguez, Expo Racing, with 49 points
14. Christopher Osborne, Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In, with 43 points
15. Zachary Semian, Team Alliance Environmental, with 42 points
16. Matthew Phillips, Haymarket/seavs, with 34 points
17. Luke Woodard, with 34 points
18. Samuel Dobrozsi, Qcw Lionhearts, with 29 points
19. Cameron Rex, Skc Racing, with 29 points
20. Jeremiah Dyer, with 28 points
21. Nathan Labecki, Unattached, with 26 points
22. Hagens Berman Fette J.d., with 22 points
23. Evan Renwick, First Rate Mortgage, with 19 points
24. Andy Su, with 16 points
25. Julian Meier, Cyfac-Champion System P/b Revol, with 10 points
26. Jeffrey Perrin, with 9 points
27. Cole Sprague, Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care, with 8 points
28. Mark Vanbergen, with 7 points
29. Travis Monroe, Vertical Earth, with 6 points


Masters 35+
1. Mark Legg Compton, Cody Racing, with 258 points
2. Michael Wissink, Specialized, with 191 points
3. William Elliston, Van Dessel Factory Team, with 190 points
4. Eirik Schulz, Specialized/river City Bicycles, with 181 points
5. Richard Feldman, Dc (durance Cycleworks), with 171 points
6. Mark Savery, Midwest Wheelmaster, with 125 points
7. Peter Webber, Unattached, with 100 points
8. Shadd Smith, Kccx/verge Presented By Challen, with 95 points
9. Brian Conant, The Pony Shop, with 86 points
10. Jerry Long, Coeur D ‘alene Velo Racers, with 83 points
11. Shannon Skerritt, Unattached, with 80 points
12. Jeff Weinert, Wolverine Sports Club, with 80 points
13. Ward Baker, Justin’s / Titus Mountain Bike, with 74 points
14. Grant Berry, Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory, with 70 points
15. Chris Snyder, Bicycleattorney.com, with 52 points
16. Russell Stevenson, Seattle Super Squadra, with 50 points
17. Michael Robson, Unattached, with 49 points
18. Maurice Gamanho, Unattached, with 46 points
19. Andrew Messer, Drt Racing, with 37 points
20. Douglas Reid, Step Down Racing, with 35 points
21. Craig Faulkner, Synergy, with 33 points
22. Kevin Klug, The Pony Shop, with 32 points
23. Kevin Koen, with 31 points
24. Jon Cariveau, Moots Racing, with 27 points
25. Donald Myrah, Safeway/bicycles Plus/purered C, with 24 points
26. Brian Hludzinski, Unattached, with 22 points
27. Ariel Brown, Bay101/hrs/rock Lobster, with 22 points
28. David Peters, Brazen Dropouts, with 22 points
29. Edmund (ned) Overend, Specialized, with 21 points
30. Murray Swanson, Peninsula Velo Cycling Club, with 20 points
31. Scott Bradway, Unattached, with 20 points
32. Matt Tillinghast, Midwest Wheelmaster, with 17 points
33. Bart Bowen, Rebound Sports Performance Lab, with 15 points
34. Benjamin Thompson, Unattached, with 14 points
35. Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, with 14 points
36. Jay Moncel, Wolverine Sports Club, with 14 points
37. Normon Thibault, Frontrunners, with 13 points
38. Nate Woodman, Monkey Wrench, with 13 points
39. Joe Curtes, with 13 points
40. Kenny Wehn, Colavita Racing, with 12 points
41. Bo Pitkin, Unattached, with 12 points
42. Garett Heitman, with 11 points
43. Christopher Smith, Hup United, with 9 points
44. Matthew Scott, Fiets Met Slagroom, with 8 points
45. Mark Wisner, Boulder Cycle Sport, with 7 points
46. Eric Sondag, with 7 points
47. Patrick Weddell, Team Metro P/b Greenville Cycli, with 7 points
48. Joel Wilson, Unattached, with 5 points
49. Kristopher Holden, Unattached, with 5 points
50. Micael Gaertner, Coeur D ‘alene Velo Racers (cda, with 5 points
51. Mathew Ankney, with 5 points
52. Michael Carroll, Durango Wheel Club, with 5 points
53. Steven Stefko, Velo-One, with 5 points
54. William Stolte, Unattached, with 4 points
55. Charles Coyle, with 4 points
56. Eric Anderson, Nuvo/cultural Trail, with 4 points
57. Jeff Curtes, Embrocation/the Vanilla Worksho, with 4 points
58. Frederick Rose, Bikereg.com, with 3 points
59. David Hejduk, 360 Racing, with 2 points
60. Bill Marshall, Kccx/verge P/b Challenge Tires, with 2 points
61. James Christian McCarthy, Unattached, with 2 points


Masters 45+
1. Michael McShane, Bob’s Red Mill, with 281 points
2. Thomas Price, Kccx/verge P/b Challenge Tires, with 257 points
3. Tim Butler, with 254 points
4. Troy Krause, Midwest Wheelmaster, with 151 points
5. Daniel Casper, Grandstay Hotels, with 120 points
6. Jimmy Bruner, Inland Construction / Back To D, with 96 points
7. John Mccaffrey, Bicycleattorney.com, with 90 points
8. Waldek Stepniowski, Mtb Pro Team: Luna Pro Team, with 90 points
9. Jonathan Card, Team Card/cane Creek, with 90 points
10. Wayne Simon, Verdigris Cycling, with 67 points
11. Richard Cramer, Bicycleattorney.com, with 66 points
12. Rod Yoder, Natural Grocers P/b Xp Companie, with 56 points
13. Jeff Hall, Green Mountain Sports Velo, with 50 points
14. Gregory Ferguson, Fisher Midwest Road Team, with 50 points
15. Michael Hogan, Justin’s / Titus Mountain Bike, with 50 points
16. Jeffrey Welch, Fiets Maan Racing, with 43 points
17. Karl Kiester, Cody Racing Team,inc., with 42 points
18. Andy Lucas, 360 Racing, with 41 points
19. Scott Arrigoni, with 40 points
20. Thomas Feix, Peninsula Velo/pomodoro, with 39 points
21. Gary Thacker, with 38 points
22. John Iltis, Barbacoa-Midoule, with 33 points
23. Keith Lucas, Schellers Racing Team, with 33 points
24. Robert Meighan, California Giant Berry Farms/sp, with 30 points
25. Kirk Olson, High Peaks Masters, with 29 points
26. Darron Cheek, High Country Racing Team, with 27 points
27. Steve Mcnamee, Le Scomparse Cycling Team, with 26 points
28. Todd Rosier, Portland Velo, with 24 points
29. Lance Fagerberg, Papa John’s Racing Team, with 23 points
30. John Mansell, Boulder Cycle Sport, with 22 points
31. Paul Mckinney, Curt Goodrich Racing Team, with 19 points
32. Edwin Rambuski, Unattached, with 18 points
33. David Karman, Hagens-Berman Llp Cycling, with 17 points
34. Jeff Standish, Therapeutic Associates Cycling/, with 17 points
35. Todd Gillihan, Team Skin, with 17 points
36. Christopher Van Tilburg, Mountain View Cycles, with 15 points
37. Michael Hills, with 15 points
38. Scott Hackett, with 14 points
39. Harold Stephenson, Boulder Cycle Sport, with 14 points
40. Craig Fitzgerald, The Woodlands Cycling Club, with 14 points
41. Christando Lombardo, Verdigris Cycling, with 14 points
42. Jon Suyko, The Pony Shop, with 13 points
43. Christopher Berge, Magnus, with 11 points
44. Craig Hofer, Green Mountain Sports Racing, with 10 points
45. Randy Iddings, Redline, with 10 points
46. Roy Colven, Union Bay Cycling/bikesale.com, with 8 points
47. Christian Zauner, Verdigris Cycling, with 7 points
48. Dave Tricamo, Team Dfl, with 6 points
49. R Brook Watts, Cody Racing Team,inc., with 6 points
50. John Wilson, Pacific Power Blue Sky, with 5 points
51. Art Schwadron, with 5 points
52. Tim James, Foxtrot-Echelon Racing, with 5 points
53. Michael Phillips, G.s. Circo Azzurro, with 5 points
54. William Teasdale, Cross Propz Racing, with 5 points
55. Greg Talbert, Scott-Mavic Usa, with 4 points
56. Peter Wellsman, Pro City Racing, with 4 points
57. Rocky Crocker, Unattached, with 4 points
58. Greg Gorrell, Feedback Sports, with 4 points
59. Mark Mcgeen, Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd, with 4 points
60. David Lowe, Human Zoom, with 3 points
61. Stephen Songer, 360 Racing, with 3 points
62. John Thompson, Spbrc Grand Performance, with 3 points
63. Justin Bannerman, Allegro Cyclery, with 2 points
64. Newt Cole, Ritte Van Vlaanderen, with 2 points
65. Jeffrey Craft, Team Lake Effect, with 2 points
66. Mark Wolowiec, Flying Rhino Cycling Club, with 2 points
67. Joe Burtoni, with 1 points
68. Mathew Baroli, Wolverines/acf, with 1 points
69. Brian Dunn, Cody Racing Team,inc., with 1 points

Comment using Email:

By Signing up you agree to our Terms & Conditions

or Login

Login to Comment

Recent Activity