The video you are looking for has not finished processing.
    Please check back in a few minutes.

    Who's #1? Cyclocross Rankings 01/04/2012

    17,121 views
    X

    Video size

    WATCH NATIONALS LIVE THIS WEEKEND ON CYCLINGDIRT!



    SPORT OF THE FUTURE T-SHIRTS




    Week Number Fifteen! Who's Number One?! More importantly, who's going to win this weekend's USA Cyclocross National Championships! CyclingDirt goes out on the limb (far out on the limb) and gives you the back from the future look ahead at what to expect this weekend in Madison, Wisconsin!



    WATCH LAST WEEK'S SHOW!

    USA National Championships Start List/ Info

    Chicago New Years Cross Coverage

    2011 Cyclocross Pro Bikes

    Behind The Barriers (Season Two)

    2010 Who's #1? Rankings Series

    USA Cyclocross National Championships Predictions - 01/04/2012

    ELITE MEN

    1. Jonathan Page (Planet Bike/ Blue)
    2. Ryan Trebon (LTS/ Felt)
    3. Jeremy Powers (Rapha/ Focus)
    4. Tim Johnson (Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com)
    5. Jamey Driscoll (Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com)
    6. Chris Jones (Rapha Focus)
    7. Zach McDonald (Rapha Focus) (U23)
    8. Brian Matter (Gear Grinder/ Clif)
    9. Troy Wells (Clif Bar)
    10. Mitch Hoke (Clif Bar)
    11. Tristan Schouten (Cyclocross Racing .com/ Blue)
    12. Travis Livermon (Smart Stop/ Mock Orange Bikes)
    13. Pete Webber (Boulder Cycle Sport)
    14. Dylan McNicholas (Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com)
    15. Allen Krughoff (Boulder Cycle Sport)
    16. Barry Wicks (Kona)
    17. Sean Babcock (Kona)
    18. Adam Myerson (Smart Stop/ Mock Orange Bikes)
    19. Brandon Dwight (Boulder Cycle Smart)
    20. Jerome Townsend (Smart Stop/ Mock Orange Bikes)
    21. Aaron Bradford (Rocklobster)
    22. Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott)
    23. Justin Robinson (Cal Giant/ Specialized)
    24. Weston Schempf (Charm City Cycling)
    25. Bryan Fawley (Orbea USA)
    26. Nick Keough (Champion Systems)
    27. Robert Marion (American Classic/Blue)
    28. Tim Allen (Feedback Sports)
    29. Brady Kappius (Clif Bar)
    30. Erik Tonkin (Kona)

    U23 MEN

    1. Zach McDonald (Rapha Focus)
    2. Cody Kaiser (Cal Giant/ Specialized)
    3. Jeffery Bahnson (Van Dessel Factory Team)


    ELITE WOMEN

    1. Katie Compton (Rabobank/ Giant)
    2. Kaitlin Antonneau (Cannondale/ Cyclocross World) (U23)
    3. Nicole Duke (Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld)
    4. Meredith Miller (Cal Giant/Specialized)
    5. Amy Dombroski (Crankbrothers)
    6. Sue Butler (River City Bicycles/ Ridley)
    7. Teal Stetson-Lee (Cal Giant/Specialized)
    8. Amanda Carey (Kenda/ Felt)
    9. Sally Annis (CrossResults.com/ JRA)
    10. Mo Bruno Roy (Bob's Red Mill/ Seven)
    11. Andrea Smith (LadiesFirst Racing)
    12. Crystal Anthony (Ladies First Racing)
    13. Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom)
    14. Arley Kemmerer (C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes)
    15. Coryn Rivera (Marian University) (U23)
    16. Nicole Thiemann (Team CF)
    17. Alice Pennington (Team S&M)
    18. Kathy Sherwin (Stan's NoTubes)
    19. Kelsy Bingham (Roosters/ Bikers Edge)
    20. Serena Bishop Gordon (Silverado/ SunnySide)
    21. Elle Anderson (LadiesFirst Racing)
    22. Kari Studley (Team Redline)
    23. Rebecca Gross (Tough Girl)
    24. Marne Smiley (Bob's Red Mill)
    25. Emily Shields (Smart Stop/ Mock Orange Bikes) (U23)
    26. Megan Korol (Bob's Red Mill)
    27. Carolyn Popovic (Team CF)
    28. Cassandra Maximenko (Silverbull)
    29. Linda Stone (Cycle-Smart)
    30. Rebecca Blatt (Team Kenda/ Geargrinder)

    U23 WOMEN

    1. Kaitlin Antonneau (Cannondale/ Cyclocross World)
    2. Coryn Rivera (Marian University)
    3. Emily Shields (Smart Stop/ Mock Orange Bikes)

    Video Categories